CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5798 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4660705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5798 Long Shore Loop
  • Viewed: 246
  • Price: $830,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3205
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 278
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2579 / -82.4545
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Daniel Dabrowski
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern Comfort & Style in Sunrise Preserve 5798 Long Shore Loop, Sarasota, FL Experience low maintenance luxury living in this thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office/den, located in the highly sought after gated community of Sunrise Preserve. Built in 2023, this home blends functionality with upscale finishes, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step into a bright, open concept layout featuring elegant tile flooring, tray ceilings, and high end touches throughout. The chefs kitchen is a standout, complete with a gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and a generous island that connects seamlessly to the living and dining areas. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, featuring dual walk in closets and a spa like bathroom with double vanities and a glass enclosed shower. The flexible office space is ideal for remote work or creative use. Additional highlights include Gas water heater, an alarm system, and a 2 car garage. Residents of Sunrise Preserve enjoy resort style amenities, including a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, and scenic walking trails. With low HOA fees, and a prime Sarasota location just minutes from Legacy Trail, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2306.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential - Michelle LeCroy
  • Association Phone: 941-217-6724
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 155, SUNRISE PRESERVE PHASE 5, PB 55 PG 332-335
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0096100155
  • Views: 246
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5610 Rain Lily Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$899,900.00 ($266.80 / sqft )

5610 Rain Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller financing with a 4% interest rate!!! Now offering a 1% credit towards closing costs with the preferred lender so don't miss out on this opportunity! Welcome to hammock preserve, located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631416
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3648 Beneva Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$949,000.00 ($283.71 / sqft )

3648 Beneva Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In the gated, exclusive community of Beneva Oaks, this two story residence is a Sarasota gem that offers a rare combination of privacy, space and conven

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643238
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7738 Calle Facil, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$850,000.00 ($189.61 / sqft )

7738 Calle Facil Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully La Vista villa style 2 story home, ideally located in one of Prestancia s most desirable maintenance free communitiesjust a short walk to the T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669285
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Ann Boyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3704 Prairie Dunes Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$835,000.00 ($256.92 / sqft )

3704 Prairie Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Cul de Sac Pool Home with Premium Upgrades in The Country Club of Sarasota! Discover the perfect blend of elegance, security, and exceptional community access in this meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672587
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Glade Fern Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$859,500.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

5121 Glade Fern Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom in sought after Turtle Rock Community. New kitchen and upgraded laundry room and bathrooms. New flooring throughout. New upstairs AC. Large eat in kitchen with island and adjoining

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677978
  2. Provided by ILENE MIRMAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ilene Mirman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9402 Glen Abbey Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$929,000.00 ($229.04 / sqft )

9402 Glen Abbey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large, updated Pool Home with Private Views! Must see this 4 bedroom plus Den home with 3 full baths. Brand new Tile Roof in fall 2025 and freshly painted, Brick Paver Driveway in 2026. Modern plank t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678913
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Escondito Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$995,000.00 ($245.86 / sqft )

4221 Escondito Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gated Prestancia golf community, 4221 Escondito Circle offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that blends arc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4047 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679916
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8383 Cypress Hollow Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$900,000.00 ($213.93 / sqft )

8383 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this simply spectacular. welcoming home in the gated community of Deer Creek in Sarasota's Palmer Ranch. This quality built four bedroom pool home, plus a den and three full baths, sits on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681688
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$819,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

5755 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect family home in the desirable gated community of Promenade Estates at Palmer Rancha warm, family focused neighborhood that blends upscale living with everyday convenience, all just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682200
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5649 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$995,000.00 ($253.18 / sqft )

5649 Long Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, built in 2020, offers a blend of luxury, functionality, and peace of mind through its thoughtful upgrades and features. Beautiful inside and out, the interior was freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683665
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com