CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8732 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678461 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8732 Rain Song Road
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $509,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2378
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2535 / -82.4628
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve Ph 3
  • Provided by: ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  • Contact: Stacey Andrews
  • 941-921-5999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Craftsman style elevation in the maintenance free villa community of Sunrise Preserve! Flood Insurance is not required for this property! This versatile, open concept floor plan offers 1,677 sq. ft. with 2 bedrooms plus a den/study. Crown molding throughout adds an elegant finishing touch. The light and bright kitchen is the heart of the home and ideal for entertaining, featuring light gray cabinetry, quartz countertops, a center island, pantry, and upgraded stainless steel appliances with a gas cooktop. The separate, spacious dining area flows seamlessly from the kitchen and accommodates larger gatherings. The great room is generously sized and easily fits a variety of furniture arrangements, perfect for relaxing or movie nights. The primary suite features a tray ceiling, recessed lighting, and an ensuite bath with a shiplap accent wall, frameless glass shower, and walk in closet. The den/study includes added doors for privacy and a charming front facing window. The guest bedroom is conveniently located next to the guest bath, which also features a glass shower and quartz counters. Stylish tile flooring flows continuously throughout the entire home, offering easy maintenance and a clean, cohesive look. Enjoy outdoor living on the extended 15 x 18 screened and pavered lanai with a privacy wall and lush landscaping. An open pavered area and backyard offer a convenient, pet friendly outdoor space. Additional highlights include tasteful fixtures, Minka fans, extra recessed lighting, an interior laundry room with utility sink, attic stairs for extra storage, and an attractive epoxy finished garage floor. The monthly maintenance fee covers the roof (cleaning, repairs, & replacement), exterior paint, exterior insurance, and all the wonderful amenities. Sunrise Preserve offers exceptional amenities, including gated entry, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, bocce ball, resort style pool and spa, poolside grills, firepit, and covered outdoor seating. A full calendar of events and clubs makes it easy to stay active and connect with neighbors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Seascape
  • Builder Name: Mattamy
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1677.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 521.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential/Aleyda Aragon
  • Association Phone: 941-217-6724
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 371, SUNRISE PRESERVE PHASE 3, PB 53 PG 164-165
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0117040371
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142825
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Max Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darren Beddoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9528 Hawksmoor Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$579,999.00 ($222.39 / sqft )

9528 Hawksmoor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9528 Hawksmoor Lane, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook Estates on Palmer Ranch. This spacious home features over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, a two car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671428
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4416 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$479,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

4416 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

This sophisticated end unit golf course villa in Prestancia offers sweeping views of the 14th green and 15th fairway of the TPC Stadium Course and a truly maintenance free lifestyle in one of Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671545
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5987 Snowy Egret Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$559,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

5987 Snowy Egret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained maintenance free home located on a private lakefront the end of a cul de sac. This popular Summerwood floor plan features a very open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, office, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Cynthia Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Murcia Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$555,000.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

4541 Murcia Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!! LOW,LOW PRICE!!!!PRICED to SELL!!!Move in Ready!!! Nestled behind the private gates of the beautifully landscaped TPC PRESTANCIA, this maintenance free, stand alone two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673824
  2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9112 Willow Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$570,000.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

9112 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER MOTIVATED***NEW PRICE***EXCELLENT VALUE OPPORTUNITY***Welcome to Willowbrook in Palmer Ranch, a private haven of refined Florida living! This beautifully designed, custom built home by renow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675082
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$578,000.00 ($155.92 / sqft )

4360 Camino Madera Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Villa Palmeras section of Prestancia features unique water and golf course views that unfold throughout the home. From the moment you enter, the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7675 Uliva Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($213.28 / sqft )

7675 Uliva Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a prime waterfront lot, this exceptional Oakmont model is a true standout. Built by renowned DiVosta, this home showcases superior poured concrete, steel reinforced constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676670
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mary Jo Violett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5625 Soft Skies Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$543,900.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

5625 Soft Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2020! This immaculate residence offers a generous open concept floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677533
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com