CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689459 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2172 / -82.4758
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Arbor Greens 1
  • Building: Stoneybrook Arbor Greens 1
  • Provided by: A STEP ABOVE R. E. & MGMT INC.
  • Contact: Kimberly Kay
  • 941-342-6410
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club, Available NOW! Spectacular 2/2 Plus Den. Split Plan ready for new family! Amazing preserve view from back terrace, very Private. Community features are too many to list. Includes 1 covered parking space and a storage shed. The Arbor Greens heated pool and tennis court is just around the corner from the unit. There is no elevator in this building. A social membership can be transferred and includes access to the main heated lap pool, fitness center, newly redecorated clubhouse offering fine or casual dining, and all club activities, such as mahjong, yoga, water aerobics, cards, trivia, and more. Stoneybrook is a gated community centrally located close to Siesta Key, Costco, many shops and restaurants, and borders the Legacy walking and biking trail. Country club living at its finest. Available long term with easy move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1310.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stonybrook
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0135031031
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 2521
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5174 Northridge Road 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

5174 Northridge Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. Turnkey furnished. Screened patio. Gated community offers two pools. Hot tub, excellent gym, clubhouse, tennis court. Great location near legacy trail, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636642
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rate is all inclusive for a weekly rental may december! Short term rentals! This is not a monthly rate!!!!! 5 minutes to siesta key beach. Short walk to the heated pool, spa, and clubhouse! This ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133940
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Botanica Parkway 202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7501 Botanica Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 2026. Not available for an annual still available for seasonal moths december, january, february and part of march 2027. This is a turnkey furnished property, not available for annual. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4559114
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE JANUARY 27, 2027*** Must have 3 MONTH MINIMUM LEASE. Lovely first floor, 2 bedroom Condo in Pinestone. This GATED community is part of Palmer Ranch. Pinestone offers a pool, hot tub, fitn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4579325
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8755 Olde Hickory Avenue 7109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,095.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8755 Olde Hickory Avenue 7109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 22nd through November. Turnkey Furnished Condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Tennis Community. Welcome to your perfect getaway in the vibrant, amenity rich Stoneybrook community! Available re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4650469
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Fossano Drive 0, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,195.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5713 Fossano Drive 0 More Like This

THIS IS AN ANNUAL RENTAL Located in The Isles on Palmer Ranch. This 2nd floor, spacious 3 bed/2 bath condo has 1,863 square feet of living space with generously sized living and dining areas. Signific

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659148
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Absolutely gorgeous, totally remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on Palmer Ranch. Nothing was left undone. The new kitchen features solid wood cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Karen Geiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Northridge Road 106, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5168 Northridge Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALMER RANCH... Annual unfurnished Beautifully remodeled, this 3/2 ground floor condo has an open floor plan and is an end unit so there are more windows to allow more natural light. This ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668600
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1026, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,300.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Villino, your slice of Florida paradise. This beautifully updated condo offers light, bright living spaces with fresh paint, brand new flooring, crown molding, and high ceilings that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671427
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished rental condo at Bella Villino Condominiums in Sarasota, FL. This peaceful end unit offers a bright, coastal inspired

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676004
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com