CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6820 Avenida Marbella, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6820 Avenida Marbella
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2375
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2559 / -82.4867
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Marbella
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Mike Bridges
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat, where stunning water views create the perfect backdrop for everyday living. Enjoy picturesque views from the living room, den, great room, and spacious primary suitebringing natural beauty into nearly every corner of the home. This thoughtfully designed residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile denideal for a home office, guest space, or hobby room. The open great room floor plan is enhanced by high ceilings, pocket sliding glass doors to the lanai, creating a bright and airy atmosphere perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to your private caged heated pool and lanai, with custom pattern pool deck and complete with a retractable awning for customizable shadeperfect for enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle year round. Located in a desirable gated community on Palmer Ranch, youre just minutes from world renowned Siesta Key Beach, the Legacy Trail, Gulf Gate Library, and convenient access to I 75 for easy travel. Significant updates provide peace of mind, including a new AC (2020), tile roof (2019), electrical service (2022), a beautifully updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops and crown molding in the great Room, dining Room, kitchen & den. The home was also re piped in 2005. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room, paver entry walkway, and a spacious 2 car garage with a deep utility sink. This is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and scenic beautyschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1695.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Comm. Mgmt. Services - Bill McGann
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 48 MARBELLA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0100150064
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142825
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Max Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4416 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$479,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

4416 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

This sophisticated end unit golf course villa in Prestancia offers sweeping views of the 14th green and 15th fairway of the TPC Stadium Course and a truly maintenance free lifestyle in one of Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671545
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5987 Snowy Egret Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$559,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

5987 Snowy Egret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained maintenance free home located on a private lakefront the end of a cul de sac. This popular Summerwood floor plan features a very open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, office, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Cynthia Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Murcia Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$555,000.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

4541 Murcia Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!! LOW,LOW PRICE!!!!PRICED to SELL!!!Move in Ready!!! Nestled behind the private gates of the beautifully landscaped TPC PRESTANCIA, this maintenance free, stand alone two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673824
  2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9112 Willow Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$570,000.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

9112 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER MOTIVATED***NEW PRICE***EXCELLENT VALUE OPPORTUNITY***Welcome to Willowbrook in Palmer Ranch, a private haven of refined Florida living! This beautifully designed, custom built home by renow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675082
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7675 Uliva Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($213.28 / sqft )

7675 Uliva Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a prime waterfront lot, this exceptional Oakmont model is a true standout. Built by renowned DiVosta, this home showcases superior poured concrete, steel reinforced constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676670
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mary Jo Violett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5625 Soft Skies Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$543,900.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

5625 Soft Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2020! This immaculate residence offers a generous open concept floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677533
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8732 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$509,900.00 ($214.42 / sqft )

8732 Rain Song Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Craftsman style elevation in the maintenance free villa community of Sunrise Preserve! Flood Insurance is not required for this property! This versatile, open concept floor plan offers 1,67

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678461
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5381 Sundew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$545,000.00 ($195.13 / sqft )

5381 Sundew Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in Sandhill Preserve Experience the pinnacle of Palmer Ranch living in this impeccably maintained, move in ready residence within the gated enclave of Sandhill Preserve. This one story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679952
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9559 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($233.46 / sqft )

9559 Forest Hills Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

VILLA ON FOREST HILLS CIR. at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club, this well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms, two baths, a den/office, a private pool, and a two car garage making this an exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679954
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com