CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4436 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691149 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4436 Calle Serena
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3983
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2389 / -82.4798
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Prestanciavilla Las Palmeras
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Steve Abbe
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A truly striking, fully remodeled golf course residence where dramatic design meets effortless, maintenance free living. Completely reimagined and extensively remodeled within the past five years, this exceptional home offers a rare blend of modern elegance, quality craftsmanship, and breathtaking golf course viewsall within a completely maintenance free setting.From the moment you arrive, the upgraded landscaping sets the tone for what awaits inside. The main living areas are nothing short of spectacular, featuring soaring 24 foot ceilings and a dramatic 20 foot stacked stone accent wall with an electric fireplace and recessed TVcreating a true architectural centerpiece. Throughout the home, French oak luxury vinyl plank flooring, installed on the diagonal, adds warmth, texture, and a refined, contemporary feel. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home offers 3 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room/office and 3.5 bathrooms. The kitchen is equally impressive, showcasing custom cabinetry, exotic granite countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances, blending beauty and functionality. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, highlighted by a spa inspired bath featuring an expansive wet room with granite walls, a soaking tub, floating cabinetry, and custom lightingdelivering a true resort style experience. Perfectly positioned to capture beautiful southern exposure, the home overlooks the 15th hole of the renowned TPC at Prestancia Stadium Course, offering picturesque views and abundant natural light throughout the day. Additional highlights include an epoxy coated garage floor and abundant storage throughout, further enhancing the homes functionality and appeal. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully updated, move in ready home in a premier golf course settingwhere every detail has been thoughtfully designed and every convenience has been considered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 3037.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Barlow Group @ 941.927.1946
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 28 VILLA PALMERAS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0121040015
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7738 Calle Facil, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$850,000.00 ($189.61 / sqft )

7738 Calle Facil Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully La Vista villa style 2 story home, ideally located in one of Prestancia s most desirable maintenance free communitiesjust a short walk to the T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669285
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Ann Boyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9402 Glen Abbey Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$929,000.00 ($229.04 / sqft )

9402 Glen Abbey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large, updated Pool Home with Private Views! Must see this 4 bedroom plus Den home with 3 full baths. Brand new Tile Roof in fall 2025 and freshly painted, Brick Paver Driveway in 2026. Modern plank t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678913
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8383 Cypress Hollow Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$900,000.00 ($213.93 / sqft )

8383 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this simply spectacular. welcoming home in the gated community of Deer Creek in Sarasota's Palmer Ranch. This quality built four bedroom pool home, plus a den and three full baths, sits on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681688
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5934 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$799,000.00 ($181.30 / sqft )

5934 Anise Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this exceptional waterfront residence. The ground floor features durable tile flooring throughout and an expansive family room with stunning wa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684771
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Petrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$749,000.00 ($181.53 / sqft )

5715 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled within the gated community of Promenade Estates, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story home offers privacy, style, and 3,377 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689452
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com