CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7271 Country Club Drive N 122, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7271 Country Club Drive N 122
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 878
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4104 / -82.4967
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Palmaire Desoto Lakes Country
  • Building: Palmaire Desoto Lakes Country Club 3
  • Elementary School: Kinnan
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Michael Cook
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GOLF COURSE + WATER VIEWS = YOU'RE NEW FLORIDA OASIS! Welcome to laid back luxury in the highly sought after Palm Aire Country Club community! This beautifully maintained first floor condo delivers the ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Step inside to a light filled, open layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly out to your private screened lanaiperfect for enjoying morning coffees or evening cocktails. The kitchen offers a functional layout with ample cabinetry and counter space, making it easy to cook, host, or simply enjoy everyday living. The spacious primary suite serves as a quiet retreat, complete with a generous closet and en suite bath. Living in Palm Aire means more than just owning a homeits a lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to championship golf courses, scenic walking paths, and optional membership opportunities that include tennis, pickleball, a fitness center, and an active clubhouse social scene. The community is beautifully maintained and known for its peaceful atmosphere and pride of ownership. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, UTC Mall, SRQ Airport, and the Gulf Coasts world class beaches, this condo offers both tranquility and accessibility. Whether you're seeking a seasonal getaway, full time residence, or investment opportunity, this is your chance to own in one of the areas most established golf course communities. Experience the best of Florida living at Palm Aire... COME SEE FOR YOURSELF TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 717.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michelle Ash
  • Association Phone: 941-315-8044
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 122 BLDG 6 PALM-AIRE AT DESOTO LAKES COUNTRY CLUB APTS NO 3 PI#19206.0111/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1920601117
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 122
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RMF6/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6221 Timber Lake Drive C10, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$225,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

6221 Timber Lake Drive C10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Paradise! Enjoy peaceful golf course views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Woodland Green Estates at Palm Aire Golf & Country Club. This second floor (single level) h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665807
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 38th Street Circle E 303, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$210,000.00 ($253.01 / sqft )

8341 38th Street Circle E 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living in a prime Sarasota location! This inviting condo is set in a gated community featuring one of the areas most impressive amenitiesa beautiful resort style pool with a spacious sun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674906
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kelli Movalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7845 Eagle Creek Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

7845 Eagle Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction so its time to enjoy care free Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the Eagle Creek neighborhood of Palm Aire. Being on the second floor, there is no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675028
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Pam Charron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7880 Palm Aire Lane 205, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$199,000.00 ($157.19 / sqft )

7880 Palm Aire Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN_ GREAT PRICE!!!!! Beautiful Golf Course Views & Prime Location in Palm Aire Country Club....RARE OPPORTUNITY.... Welcome to this charming second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath pet friendly con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677161
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Davenport
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6110 Country Club Way 204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$220,000.00 ($133.82 / sqft )

6110 Country Club Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the serenity that lies within the desirable golf community of Palm Aire. A bright and welcoming space is created by the open concept design, seamlessly linking the kitchen with the dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679300
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7880 Palm Aire Lane 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$229,000.00 ($141.36 / sqft )

7880 Palm Aire Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and generously proportioned, this three bedroom, two bath condominium offers an impressive 1,500 square feet of comfortable living. Peace of mind comes first with a BRAND NEW ROOF (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683042
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Rayman Kidd, PL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Palm Aire Lane 105, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$229,000.00 ($180.89 / sqft )

7860 Palm Aire Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida golf lifestyle! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo sits directly on the 7th hole of the Palm Aire Champions Course, offering tranquil fairway views right from your living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683450
  2. Provided by PALM AIRE REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Sowards, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5450 Longwood Run Boulevard 202, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$180,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

5450 Longwood Run Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Locatin, location, location! Come see this spacious condo located in the heart of Sarasota. You are just 2.5 miles from University Town Center, I 75, shopping and dining. Sarasota Bradenton Internatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685859
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7280 Eleanor Circle 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$235,000.00 ($199.83 / sqft )

7280 Eleanor Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pinehurst at Palm Aire, This immaculate ground floor unit that shows like a model! You'll enjoy the open feeling of this Split Plan bedrooms. Large windows and sliding glass doors make this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688357
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathan Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7130 Fairway Bend Lane 291, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$215,000.00 ($169.83 / sqft )

7130 Fairway Bend Lane 291 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2BD/2BA 2ND floor unit, Boasts an eat in kitchen area, plenty of cabinet and storage space, stacked washer/dryer laundry closet, serene views from the covered lanai to enjoy evening suns

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689051
  2. Provided by PALM OASIS REALTY AND MGMT INC
  3. Contact Tara Bolesta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com