CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9611 Castle Point Drive 912, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692676 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9611 Castle Point Drive 912
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1541
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2127 / -82.4736
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 1
  • Building: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 1
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Claudia Dybala
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The unit is available for rent from May 15, 2026 until December 15, 2026. The minimum rental period is 3 months. THIS IS NOT A LONG TERM LEASE. The monthly rent is $2150. The tenant is responsible for electricity and internet. Water and sewer services are included. Recently RENOVATED condo with exquisite design. EXCEPTIONAL GROUND FLOOR in STONEYBROOK PALMER RANCH, beautifully FURNISHED and decorated, eating space in kitchen, king bed in primary bedroom and 2 full twin beds in guest bedroom. It has large flat screen TV in living room and flat screen in master bedroom, plus internet access. This well equipped kitchen is open to the dining area, there are sliding glass doors that open onto a screened lanai from the living area and the primary bedroom offering a private preserve view, The one car garage is equipped in beach chairs ,pool toys as well as you can park your vehicle or bicycles .The Fairway Veranda's community pool is just a walking distance from your front door. The Golf membership transfer for a nominal fee to the clubhouse is available if desired, impressive clubhouse offering fine and casual dining, fitness center, heated pool, tennis courts, and an 18 hole par 72 premier golf course. The Legacy walking and biking trail access is about two blocks from the gated entrance to the community, the world famous Siesta Key beach is less than a 15 minute drive, and you can be downtown to take in all of the cultural activities, restaurants, theaters, museums, that Sarasota has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1333.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stoneybrook Golfing Community
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0135111014
  • Unit Number: 912
  • View: Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5174 Northridge Road 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

5174 Northridge Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. Turnkey furnished. Screened patio. Gated community offers two pools. Hot tub, excellent gym, clubhouse, tennis court. Great location near legacy trail, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636642
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Palmer Park Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8657 Palmer Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 3BR / 2.5BA townhome in the gated Promenade at Palmer Ranch. Available for Rent 06/05/2026. Built in 2019 with an open concept kitchen, dining & living area. Kitchen features granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143876
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8647 Stargazer, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

8647 Stargazer Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in the heart of Palmer Ranch. Property is Tenant Occupied until 07192026. Available 07/24/2026. Rent $2350. per month 12 month minimum. This home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144268
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9204, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9204 More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 6 MONTH OR ANNUAL RENTAL: Updated vacation condo on the 2nd floor in an elevator building. Bright and cheerful with easy care vinyl flooring, granite kitchen counters, updated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4192524
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Mirada Way 19, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4634 Mirada Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 through October 30, 2026................. Owners are Canadian and are down here each year for 6 months. Newly renovated, beautifully appointed rental in TPC Prestancia wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4424769
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may through september at off season rate:: beautifully updated: enjoy the view across the golf course from the screened lanai of this exceptional 3rd floor vacation condo at the terraces o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4511836
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Glenrose Way 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

8375 Glenrose Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN FOR RENT 4/1/2026 at $2350 you pay electric, in Sarasota, Palmer Ranch, Pinestone rental. This first floor all tiled unit is tucked in a quite corner of this gated Pinestone community. All new f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4547932
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a long term lease. HOA requires no less than a 6 month lease. This condo is in a Gated Resort Like Community with onsite security. You will be able to walk to Publix, Target, Kohls Costc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4552612
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Botanica Parkway 202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7501 Botanica Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 2026. Not available for an annual still available for seasonal moths december, january, february and part of march 2027. This is a turnkey furnished property, not available for annual. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4559114
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4235 Castlebridge Lane 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE JANUARY 27, 2027*** Must have 3 MONTH MINIMUM LEASE. Lovely first floor, 2 bedroom Condo in Pinestone. This GATED community is part of Palmer Ranch. Pinestone offers a pool, hot tub, fitn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4579325
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com