CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7229 Monarda Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7229 Monarda Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2897
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2503 / -82.4514
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Arbor Lakes On Palmer Ranch
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: VUE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Cristina Campbell, PA
  • 941-269-8400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home tucked away on a quiet dead end street in one of Sarasotas most convenient locations. Situated on a pristine homesite, this property offers peaceful lake views with a private preserve backdrop, creating a serene setting rarely found. Inside, youll find soaring high ceilings, an open and airy layout, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, and a dedicated office with elegant French doors perfect for working from home or flexible living space. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the charming front porch and unwind in the evenings from the back screened in lanai overlooking nature. With low HOA fees, proximity to world famous beaches, shopping, dining, and access to Sarasotas highly rated school district, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. The community also features resort style amenities including a pool, splash pad, sport courts, volleyball area, fire pit, and pavilion for residents to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2056.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMI Capstone Association Management
  • Association Phone: (941) 554-8838
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 238, ARBOR LAKES ON PALMER RANCH PH 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0117090015
  • Style: Craftsman, Florida
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142825
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Max Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darren Beddoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Murcia Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$555,000.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

4541 Murcia Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!! LOW,LOW PRICE!!!!PRICED to SELL!!!Move in Ready!!! Nestled behind the private gates of the beautifully landscaped TPC PRESTANCIA, this maintenance free, stand alone two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673824
  2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$578,000.00 ($155.92 / sqft )

4360 Camino Madera Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Villa Palmeras section of Prestancia features unique water and golf course views that unfold throughout the home. From the moment you enter, the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$625,000.00 ($213.38 / sqft )

8958 Olde Hickory Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers just under 2,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and is loaded with valuable upgrades. High impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683841
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Murcia Boulevard 16, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$560,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

4510 Murcia Boulevard 16 Reduced More Like This

Elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering 2,816 sq ft of refined living space with a 3 car garage, built in 2005. This beautifully appointed home features soaring ceilings and an open, light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466603
  2. Provided by SPIN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lee Kearney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com