CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7409 Manatee Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692702 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7409 Manatee Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2181
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4095 / -82.5691
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 5563
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Cathy Pulver
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located in the desirable Whitfield Estates community. Offering an open floorplan and comfortable living spaces, this home is designed for easy everyday living. Tile flooring flows throughout the spacious living room, kitchen, and bathroom, while warm wood laminate flooring adds style and comfort to both bedrooms and the bonus room. The bright and inviting kitchen features a center island, abundant cabinet storage, and a full appliance package including range, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasherperfect for cooking and entertaining. A versatile bonus room provides extra living space and includes a walk in closet along with its own wall unit air conditioner, making it ideal for a home office, guest room, hobby space, or additional storage. Outside, enjoy relaxing mornings on the covered front screened patio or spend time in the fenced backyard with room to garden, play, or entertain. A one car carport adds convenient covered parking, and a separate laundry room with washer and dryer adds everyday convenience. Ideally located near the Sarasota Bradenton Airport, with shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences just a short drive away. Floridas beautiful Gulf beaches are also within easy reach, making this home the perfect place to enjoy the best of the area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1590.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6760200003
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142325
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5662 Gardens Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5662 Gardens Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the tranquil setting of this spacious 2Bed/2Bath first floor condo with beautiful views of trees and pond from every room! Freshly painted with new tile throughout. New wood vanities with grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4135629
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5905 Doral Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5905 Doral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice quite community in Palm Aire at Woodlake Villas. This villa is bright with vaulted ceilings, nice atrium with plantings that greets you as you enter into the unit with so much natural lighting. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4602151
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Avista Drive 5769, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,950.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5769 Avista Drive 5769 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remolded 2nd floor Avista of Palm Aire condo. This unit is open and bright with lovely golf course and green belt views. This corner unit has all new wood vinyl flooring with built in dry bar n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4604860
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Longfellow Circle 90, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1084 Longfellow Circle 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 beds, 2.5 baths condo ready to move in, just recently renovated the whole unit. Conveniently located , close to international airport, Sara Bay Club and numerous of attractions that Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  4. Approx. 707,675.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4614963
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Vinny Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PARKRIDGE NEW PRICE! Ask me about a $1,000 rebate and application fee refund. Centrally located at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4640865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7008 Country Club Drive N 136, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,875.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

7008 Country Club Drive N 136 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A great place to call home!!! This ground floor end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is move in ready. With numerous features that include an updated kitchen,updated baths, a breakfast nook in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4646030
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Country Club Drive N 218, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

7041 Country Club Drive N 218 More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE FURNISHED Pets case by case **Available NON Furnished as well at $1,800/month** Second story renovated unit with a GOLF Course view! Rent includes: Water, sewer and trash. Great commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660202
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665659
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666956
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com