CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3910 77th Place E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141716 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3910 77th Place E
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4016 / -82.5128
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Hunters Grove
  • Elementary School: Kinnan
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: KATHRYN VALENTINE PA
  • Contact: Kathryn Valentine
  • 407-674-0220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away in Hunters Grove, this beautiful traditional brick home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, UTC Mall, world class beaches, and with easy access to I 75, you're close to it all even though you feel miles away. One of the first things you'll notice when you drive to the property is the pride in ownership, with the well manicured lawn, NEW ROOF, and a wonderful location on a cul de sac. As you step inside, youre welcomed by soaring cathedral ceilings, BRAND NEW laminate flooring throughout, FRESH PAINT, and a thoughtfully designed layout that feels both open and cozy. The spacious living areas flow effortlessly, making the home ideal for everyday living as well as hosting family gatherings and celebrations. A charming bar area and formal dining room set the stage for memorable meals and holidays with loved ones. The bright kitchen is tastefully designed with white cabinetry, granite countertops, modern appliances, and beautiful Spanish tile floors and backsplash. An inviting eat in breakfast area opens through sliding glass doors to a screened lanai, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living. Outside, the backyard and deck provide a peaceful retreatfully fenced with a 6 foot privacy fence, ideal for children, pets, or quiet relaxation. Additionally, there is a separate laundry room downstairs! Upstairs, the expansive primary suite serves as a serene escape, thoughtfully tucked away from the main living areas. This space is massive, and could even be divided into two bedrooms, making the home a four bedroom house. The en suite bath features dual sinks, a separate water closet, and a tub/shower combination, while the oversized walk in closet offers exceptional storagenearly large enough to be its own room. The additional spaces offer flexibility for guests, a playroom, or a home office. There is no shortage of storage space, as the entire space above the garage is open for storage, accessible through pull down stairs in the garage! Recent updates include a new roof (2023), new laminate flooring throughout, a new AC, and a brand new dryer, adding peace of mind for years to come. The home is NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE! Located on a quiet cul de sac with low HOA fees and no CDD, this warm and welcoming home truly has it all. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2008.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hunters Point Community Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 60 HUNTER'S GROVE SUB PI#20439.0315/8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2043903158
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 139 Adair Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$500,000.00 ($194.86 / sqft )

139 Adair Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

West of The Trail with endless potential in Prime Location Nightly Rentals Allowed! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Pool home in the highly desirable Whitfield Estates neighborhood wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654370
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6636 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$569,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

6636 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

(One or More Photos Have Been Virtually Staged) SIGNIFICANT price improvement seller has moved out of State. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in the highly desirable Fiddle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654699
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$480,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Get ready to be captivated by the stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Nestled in a convenient location with a short driving distance to IMG Academy, UTC Mall, grocer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660983
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$527,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

3419 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design and Florida lifestyle living. The open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, large format tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666713
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669438
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 34th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$499,000.00 ($170.95 / sqft )

7322 34th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an incredible opportunity to own a truly stunning home in the beautiful Grady Pointe community by KB Homes. This better than new, 4 bedroom, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677158
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$550,000.00 ($170.81 / sqft )

6507 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located at 6507 41st Ct E in Sarasota, this property now presents an even stronger opportunity with a brand new roof being installed prior to closing and a recent price adjustment reflecting current m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678591
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 39th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$574,990.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

7207 39th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nicely updated, open plan pool home located in the beautiful, deed restricted neighborhood of "The Trails". This home features real hardwood & ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684258
  2. Provided by PILEGGI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Pileggi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$525,000.00 ($174.25 / sqft )

3519 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A stunning and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable community of Grady Pointe, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685365
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Country Club Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

4806 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the 3rd tee of the champions golf course in palm aire, this classic florida ranch sits on an expansive 14,680 sq ft lot with no hoa or cdd fees. Stunning views from the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685797
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Rossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com