CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
940 Oleander Drive Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 940 Oleander Drive Se
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1731
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0069 / -81.712
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Cooper Estates
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: David Hartigan
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Auction Property. Ranch style home offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a spacious living room and a good sized yard. Features include a durable metal roof, RV electrical hookups, and a chicken coop. Some updates in the kitchen. Short Sale subject to lender approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, RV Hookup
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Parquet
  • Living Area: 1527.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: COOPER ESTATES PB 38 PG 47 LOT 43
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-33-649600-000430
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 200 Black Skimmer Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$285,000.00 ($164.46 / sqft )

200 Black Skimmer Lane More Like This

PRE FORECLOSURE 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Home in a gated community. This home is only 4 years old, but it needs a lot of cosmetic work. The Buyers may assume the current mortgage at 3% interest.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957126
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Squires Grove Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$229,900.00 ($112.92 / sqft )

321 Squires Grove Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Squires Grove community of Winter Haven. This turnkey opportunity features over 1,600 sq. ft. of living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688897
  2. Provided by INVEST READY REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Penton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Allen Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$250,000.00 ($101.92 / sqft )

119 Allen Avenue Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Requires a some TLC & Refresh. Pool Home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399712
  2. Provided by WESTBAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Randy Patrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Avenue T Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$295,000.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

912 Avenue T Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, large living room and a huge family room ( could be a 4th bedroom) is situated in the vibrant and growing Winter Haven area. Conveniently clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113072
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Honey Bell Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$292,000.00 ($128.81 / sqft )

624 Honey Bell Road More Like This

Seller will entertain any reasonable offer!!** Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home built in 2022 offering modern design and easy one level living. Open concept layout with spacious living areas, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140630
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact David Hartigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2285 Avenue C Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$279,900.00 ($94.50 / sqft )

2285 Avenue C Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Motivated Seller!! Discover this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the heart of Winter Haven, just minutes from the serene shores of Lake Howard. With its spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142523
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Miluska Parot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3661 Queens Cove Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$259,990.00 ($124.28 / sqft )

3661 Queens Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained residence located in the established Queens Cove community of Winter Haven. This inviting home offers a comfortable and functional layout with approximately 1,500+ squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146164
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Julio Portillo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3952 Warbler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$279,995.00 ($110.89 / sqft )

3952 Warbler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Queens Cove! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the highly desirable community of Queens Cove in Winter Haven. NO CDD and low HOA. Minutes from Legoland, hospitals,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146840
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Harrison Perez Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Kaley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$274,990.00 ($108.26 / sqft )

6004 Kaley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well located single family home situated in Winter Haven, offering a comfortable layout and enjoyable outdoor space. This home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a practical floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148589
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Eagle Rock Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$289,500.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

913 Eagle Rock Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stylish and energy conscious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Eagles Landing Community, located in beautiful Winterhaven Florida. Built just three years ago, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956167
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Deana Lainhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com