CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3150 Eucalyptus Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144183 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3150 Eucalyptus Court
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2583
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2302 / -81.4464
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Pineridge Estates
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Luceyda Rodriguez Otero
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open layout and situated at the end of a quiet street for maximum privacy. This property is packed with recent upgrades: whole house water filtration system (2022), brand new roof (2024), new interior ceilings (2025), and a new A/C unit with all new ductwork (2024). Additional highlights include a new water heater (2022), a master bathroom remodel (2023), and a new refrigerator and stove (2024), among many other features. Schedule your showing today to see this incredible home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2037.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 192.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pineridge Estates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: PINERIDGE ESTATES UNIT 2 PB 4 PG 137 BLK D LOT 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-29-4774-000D-0360
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2508 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

2508 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a newly renovated beautiful four (4)bedroom home with two (20 full bathrooms and (1/2 ) another for receiving guests, with professionally installed laminate floors on the first floor + a beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Silver Fin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$366,850.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

3111 Silver Fin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Lakefront Home in Bellalago! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking views. The primary suite is conveniently located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141992
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact James Williams III, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2676 Patrician Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$415,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

2676 Patrician Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained two story home offers the ideal blend of space, comfort, and location. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home features an impressive 2,794 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3234 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147731
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivan Acebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Milano Place S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,900.00 ($103.28 / sqft )

4308 Milano Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after, gated community of Brighton Lakes! Featuring a spacious 3 car garage and a desirable 3 way split floor plan, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148238
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 Valleyview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($83.69 / sqft )

3557 Valleyview Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned within the highly desirable Bellalago community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a strong short and long term re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148852
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Mark Bowen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Golfview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$414,900.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

1714 Golfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market. Contingency fell through. Remodeled Home with impressive position on the 13th Green of Oaks National Golf Course. Only one neighbor. Home backs to golf course and no neighbor on th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284822
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($111.52 / sqft )

2530 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2530 Baykal Dr, This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits inside the gated community of Brighton Lakes, known for its quiet streets, friendly neighbors, and resort style amenities. The moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305532
  2. Provided by ALLIANZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lawens Joachim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Lake Berkley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($72.70 / sqft )

911 Lake Berkley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 911 Lake Berkley, a beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Lake Berkley Resort. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or short term rental i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360856
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Massacessi Basteiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Bunker View Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$418,000.00 ($139.99 / sqft )

2110 Bunker View Court More Like This

***Seller Motivated***Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable golf course community, this charming Kissimmee home offers comfort, privacy, and with its brand new roof and AC unit, youll enjoy pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362653
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Johanna Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com