CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
620 Oak Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555953 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 620 Oak Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: W S Shepards Sub
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Oceanfront Real Estate & Dev I
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Apartment improvements: New flooring Painted all rooms Kitchen renovatedNew fenceNew Window treatmentsNew dishwasher New water filters fridges Parking Blocks New Landscape lighting throughout New A/C New water Heater New bathrooms. $2500 utilities, in unit laundry, WiFi and 2 parking spaces. Spacious yard with a back patio in a quiet neighborhood near beach, shopping and local stores. Apartment improvements: New flooring Painted all rooms Kitchen renovatedNew fenceNew Window treatmentsNew dishwasher New water filters fridges Parking Blocks New Landscape lighting throughout New A/C New water Heater New bathrooms. $2500 utilities, in unit laundry, WiFi and 2 parking spaces. Spacious yard with a back patio in a quiet neighborhood near beach, shopping and local stores.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: W S SHEPARDS SUB LTS 15 TO 17 INC BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 08434515060020150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3265 Palm Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,600.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

3265 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006483
  2. Provided by Platino Investment Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 21st Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,650.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

301 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Family Home on a quiet cu del sac street, all tile floorings, screened back porch. Huge and fenced backyard with mature fruit trees. Plenty of space for privacy. Close to I 95, beaches and Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019132
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 2nd Avenue 212, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,295.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

640 2nd Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms of Boynton Beach! This spacious, fully renovated corner unit offers 2 beds and 2 baths in a desirable split floorplanperfect for roommates or added privacy. Meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 17726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005640
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,600.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

336 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach, this charming single family home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this well designed home provides a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012389
  2. Provided by Wealth Harbor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 2nd Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,900.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

217 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a South Florida summer get away that is blocks from the beach, well here it is. This fully furnished 2/2 has a Tiki in the fenced back yard that is perfect for entertaining. The tiki hut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016827
  2. Provided by Higher Standards Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Villa Circle 116, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

116 Villa Circle 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Water front views from this large 3/2 bedroom / or make it a 2/2+ a den , all large rooms in Resort style community. All new high impacted windows, tile floors throughout this 2nd floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019028
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 656 1st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

656 1st Street More Like This

Very spacious single family home features stainless steel appliances, an open kitchen, renovated bathroom, walk in closet, one car garage, and a fenced backyard, no HOA, QUICK MOVE IN FIRST/SECURIT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026637
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com