CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
15455 De Havilland Court, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11049854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15455 De Havilland Court
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $2,249,000
  • Price sqft: $739
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3044
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Wellington Aero Club Of The La
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Engel & Volkers Wellington
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This gorgeous pool home is situated on a larger, 1.13 acre, private lot in one of Wellingtons most sought after communities! The fully renovated home features 2,176 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. A modern, clean and chic interior offers an open concept floor plan with vaulted ceilings, custom lighting, spacious kitchen with a large island, Sub Zero/ wolf appliances and a luxurious primary bedroom an ensuite. Impact windows through out. Roof was replaced 2010. The expansive, open backyard is like a breath of fresh air, boasting a newer (2018) heated salt water pool and screened in patio with amazing golf course views! The large yard gives plenty of space for a guest house or even a tennis court. The Aero Club community is an aeronautical community with a private 4,000 ft paved runway, located in excellent school district and is only a short golf cart ride to Wellington's renowned equestrian venues, country clubs and golf courses. Primary bedroom chandelier does not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Airport/Runway, Clubhouse, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON AERO CLUB OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON LOT 4 BLK 4
  • Parcel Number: 73414418010040040
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: AR(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Squire Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,599,000.00 ($526.22 / sqft )

103 Squire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to have a fantastic remodeled home with a brand new metal roof, new AC, to be completed before closing. Tall ceilings, large open spacious rooms, amazing fenced in back yard wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4939 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11098422
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2570 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,499,000.00 ($783.39 / sqft )

2570 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant fully renovated 3 bedroom 3.5 bath single level home. Featuring open concept living, designer finishes and private resort style backyard perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Stunning great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150619
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14936 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600,000.00 ($632.60 / sqft )

14936 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

This premium 1.4 acre corner lot is a hard to find gem, offering a rare opportunity to build a custom guesthouse while enjoying life in the beautifully renovated pool home, privately secluded behind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159340
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Doubletree Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,479,000.00 ($539.85 / sqft )

13302 Doubletree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Only by appointment. Nestled on a 1.23 acre lot, this property offers a blend of luxury and comfort, perfect for both family living and investment opportunities. The estate features vaulted tongue and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162721
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2524 Cooper Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300,000.00 ($389.11 / sqft )

2524 Cooper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it, star wars home with every bell and whistle. Fantastic lake view to a huge 832 acre lake, and wetlands, heated free form pool with spa/waterfall, screen enclosure actually part of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020315
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14756 Stirrup Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400,000.00 ($563.38 / sqft )

14756 Stirrup Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience exquisite luxury living on 2. 1 acres in the tranquil neighborhood of paddock park, ideally located in the heart of wellington renowned for its world class equestrian lifestyle, all a rated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4260 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020722
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13796 Doubletree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,250,000.00 ($419.54 / sqft )

13796 Doubletree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home a fully renovated luxury estate on over an acre in Wellington, just minutes from world renowned equestrian venues. The main home features 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5363 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025692
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2695 Greenbriar Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600,000.00 ($444.90 / sqft )

2695 Greenbriar Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and experience Wellingtons aeronautical community. Home features 100ft plus driveway with roundabout, oversize 3 car garage with plenty of storage. Spacious open floor plan with updated large fo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5844 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11160324
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com