CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2615 1st Court 303, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147227 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2615 1st Court 303
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale
  • Building: Village Royale
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MAKE NO MISTAKE! THIS 2 bed/2 bath CONDO IS THE BEST VALUE IN VILLAGE ROYALE ON THE GREEN! The unit has been completely freshly painted, including closets. There's also a new refrigerator, new disposal, 2 new toilets, newer A/C (2021). This well appointed, neat and clean third floor unit boasts an expansive open floor plan with plenty of natural light, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Both bedrooms offer generous storage, with the primary suite featuring a private en suite bathroom and ample closet space. The kitchen is well equipped and opens up to the main living area, making it easy to entertain. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunset on your private balcony, offering beautiful views of the well maintained community grounds. Easy acccess to I 95 and beach (2 miles). More..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Freeway, West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE EVERGREEN CONDO
  • Parcel Number: 08434516130013030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,659.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated unit in an active 55+ community can be your new home. New baths, kitchen, appliances and New impact windows and sliding door to your Paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140697
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

230 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished turn key Corner Apartment in a tranquil setting can be rented for short or long term off season ( available April 2026 November 2026). Min Credit score 700

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003644
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 26th Avenue Ne 1040, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,559.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

300 26th Avenue Ne 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA condo with outdoor paver patio with view of green space Indoor patio/room is glass enclosed for extra living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009801
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Main Boulevard D, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

200 Main Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT TWO BEDROOM IN CENTRALLY LOCATED COMMUNITY CLOSE TO BEACHES, SHOPPING, AND WATERFRONT DINING

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015219
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Crossings Circle C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,850.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

13 Crossings Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Introdicing this beautiful apartment located at Boynton Beach close to the beach, shopping, dining, and major roadways for the perfect blend of comfort, . The includes ample closet space Fence pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015343
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E4, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016242
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 1st Court 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2615 1st Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sharp, all updated unit just waiting for your tenant! Very active community with 2 pools and lots of fun activities and amenities. Impact glass, new ac, newer hwh. Furniture negotiable.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is furnished. It is a 55 and over community. This unit ie perfect for someone who cannot use the stairs. Laundry is shared on the 1st floor with 5 other units. The location is convenient to all s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541049
  2. Provided by Confidential Real Estate, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 213, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,500.00

2615 3rd Court 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous totally renovated one bedroom one bath and half FOR RENT. White new kitchen cabinets and granite counter top. New appliances. Upscale renovated bathrooms with frameless shower doors. Generous

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554019
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Snug Harbor Drive F6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,900.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

640 Snug Harbor Drive F6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Snug Harbor Gardens is a direct waterfront community! The F building is a short distant to pool and clubhouse. The heated pool and deck area have amazing views of the Intra Coastal. Come see why fol

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109904
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com