CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5199 Rose Hill Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5199 Rose Hill Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $234,888
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5233 / -80.1264
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Banyan Springs
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller Is Paying the First 4 Months of HOA Fees A Perfect Opportunity to Make It Your Own! Discover the potential in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Banyan Springs. Situated within the sought after "49ers" section, this property offers the valuable benefit of owning the land beneath your villa, making it an excellent long term investment. The home features an open and airy layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, providing a solid foundation for your personal design vision. The kitchen is original and well maintained, offering the opportunity to redesign and modernize to your taste, with the home priced accordingly to allow for updates. SEE ALL IN SUPP REMARKS!! Seller Is Paying the First 4 Months of HOA Fees A Perfect Opportunity to Make It Your Own! Discover the potential in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Banyan Springs. Situated within the sought after "49ers" section, this property offers the valuable benefit of owning the land beneath your villa, making it an excellent long term investment. The home features an open and airy layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, providing a solid foundation for your personal design vision. The kitchen is original and well maintained, offering the opportunity to redesign and modernize to your taste, with the home priced accordingly to allow for updates. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath, while the guest bedroom offers flexibility for visitors or a home office and features its own private screened in front lanaia charming space with great potential. At the rear of the villa, an enclosed lanai overlooks a serene garden area and peaceful canal, creating the perfect backdrop to reimagine an indoor outdoor retreat. Additional highlights include tile flooring throughout, private parking for two cars, and important big ticket improvements already completed, such as a new roof, water heater and updated AC, allowing you to focus your updates on style rather than systems. Banyan Springs is known for its vibrant, resort style lifestyle, offering two heated pools, three hot tubs/spas, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center with personal trainer, salon, clubhouse with caf and social hall, and an active schedule of clubs, events, and entertainment. The HOA covers cable, common area lawn care, and recreational amenities, supporting a relaxed, low maintenance way of life. This villa is ideal for buyers who want to add value, customize their space, and enjoy an exceptional community in one of Boynton Beach's most popular active adult neighborhoods. Bring your vision and enjoy the rewardsschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 439
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CEDAR POINT PL 4 NLY 34.54 FT OF LOT 1 AS IN OR2879P1828
  • Parcel Number: 00424526050000011
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: AR—AGRICULTURAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9844 Summerbrook Terrace B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$230,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

9844 Summerbrook Terrace B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Villa in a well maintenance Subdivision. Buyers can't rent it until 2 years after ownership. A lot of Amenities to enjoy in this good location community. Property to sell as is. Palm Isles a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543168
  2. Provided by Park Creek Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10173 Chestwood Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$258,000.00 ($126.53 / sqft )

10173 Chestwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New 2024 roof, priced with room to make it your own. Welcome to 10173 Chestwood Rd, a rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. With a bran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136071
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5893 Sunswept Lane B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($126.79 / sqft )

5893 Sunswept Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! PRICE SLASHED for quick sale! Brand new AC! Move right into this delightful villa in desirable Palm Chase Lakes! Home is tiled throughout with vaulted ceilings & skylights and features renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143175
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Palm Springs Lane B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$230,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

5423 Palm Springs Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE in the community! Bright Corner Villa with Water Views in Palm Chase Boynton Beach If you've been dreaming about simplifying your life without sacrificing space or comfort, this is the on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165993
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10074 Hickorywood Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$239,000.00 ($125.86 / sqft )

10074 Hickorywood Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious, villa with garden view on cul de sac in sought after community. laminate floors, large table size kitchen with granite counters, updated cabinets, and newer appliances. Enclosed and screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001048
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 Pavarotti Terrace 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

9832 Pavarotti Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Freshly painted and filled with natural light, this original condition villa delivers style, comfort, and unbeatable convenience. Featuring a private garage and an open concept layout, the home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013838
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10197 Kinswood Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$224,999.00 ($128.50 / sqft )

10197 Kinswood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Patio Villas section of Banyan Springs, this 2 bed, 2 bath villa with a lake view offers the opportunity to create your dream home in one of Boynton Beach's premier active 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024706
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12233 Country Greens Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$250,000.00 ($151.15 / sqft )

12233 Country Greens Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom two bath villa with a garage. Great location! Tile floors throughout create a clean, modern aesthectic, while the vaulted ceilings enhance the sense of openness and airness. The eat in k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164199
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com