CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6115 Bay Isles Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6115 Bay Isles Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $402,500
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2074
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Lakes Homes
  • Provided by: All Platinum Properties, LLC

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: DAVENPORT
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS LAKES HOMES LT 74
  • Parcel Number: 00424603020000740
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: Residental
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6358 Westchester Club Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$407,400.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

6358 Westchester Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in a gated community and golfers paradise across from Westchester Country Club. This residence features a Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, and a screened front sitting a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486125
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12908 Coral Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

12908 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover top tier 55+ Resort style living This home was a builder's model which features 2bedroom/plus den open concept seamlessly flowing into spacious living/ family area perfect for entertaining or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111822
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9914 Harbour Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($162.81 / sqft )

9914 Harbour Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

STATE THE ART CLUBHOUSE NOW OPEN, featuring a grand theater, ballroom, and wellness center! Welcome to a one of a kind home in the vibrant Palm Isles community! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117684
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10299 Utopia Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$415,000.00 ($160.85 / sqft )

10299 Utopia Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den, located in the active 55+ community of Grove Isle. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124901
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 Palazzo Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$436,499.00 ($183.17 / sqft )

5202 Palazzo Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. This home offers approximately 1750 sq ft of living space, on a corner lot, in Boynton Beach's prestigious gated 55+ community of T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133928
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10382 Utopia Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

10382 Utopia Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular LAKE views, dramatic sunsets in this 3/2, 2,433 SF home nestled in Grove Isle, a 125 home, 55+ community. NEW ROOF, 2026, in accordance with Miami Dade County's strict hurricane code

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134533
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9799 Crescent View Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$375,500.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

9799 Crescent View Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This villa is so clean, spacious & bright you'll feel right at home! Enter through the hurricane impact double doors & be greeted by a spacious living area and updated kitchen. The guestroom, guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138386
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6568 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$400,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

6568 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best buy in valencia isles. 3 bedrooms or 2 bedrooms and a den great room house. Professionally lanscaped. Screen in large patio, accorian hurricane shutters thruout. Upgraded granite kitchen and bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144832
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com