CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
569 Cortina Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 569 Cortina Lane
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Kings Isle (isle Of Marino)
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Home in Isle Of San Marino at Kings Isle (55+ community in St Lucie West). Features CBS Construction, fabulous front porch, 2 BR's, 2 BA's, 2 CG with foyer entrance offers tile & laminate flooring, volume ceilings & spacious living/dining area. Updated Kitchen includes plenty of cabinets, Stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar & pantry. Split Floor plan, updated Master bathroom, lighting, fans & attention to details. Enjoy the Screen enclosed Lanai with garden View & vinyl window plus additional screen enclosed lanai. HOA Fee's include manned gated security, lawn care, cable, internet, Recreation center & common areas. Close to shopping, doctors, restaurants, hospital & even home of the NY Mets Spring Training.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #68 KINGS ISLE PHASE VI-A LOT 806
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332382800960002
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 432 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$295,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

432 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond II model with 2021 roof. Over 1,700 sq ft, 2 beds, 2 baths + den, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet cul de sac with accordion shutters and extra storage room next to garage. Kings Isle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103684
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Saint Thomas Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,500.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

627 Saint Thomas Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ; Nice CBS 2Bedroom, 2Bath with a large den (easily 3rd bedroom) situated on a corner lot. The kitchen has NEW quartz counter tops, white cabinetry, newer Whirlpool SS Appliances & b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Fairway Landing, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

450 Fairway Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage layout plus a den, with an open floor plan and tile and wood laminate flooring throughout. The primary suite is separate from the guest room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148189
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Bentley Circle A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,999.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

1230 Bentley Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA/2CG Extended Capri villa located in desirable Lakes at St. Lucie West. Divosta sold build poured concrete home features tile & laminate flooring throughout, open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Bentley Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$325,000.00 ($107.23 / sqft )

111 Bentley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned as one of the most compelling opportunities in the community, this bright, sun filled waterfront home and largest model offers exceptional space, views, and the chance to make it your own w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155289
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Millpond Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

334 Millpond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market Buyer funding fell through Lakefront 3/2/2 CBS Topaz Model located in the Cascades 55+ community offers limitless possibilities for entertainment. Residents may enjoy a round of gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160971
  2. Provided by ARCHER & CO. REALTY LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Monticello Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$315,000.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

619 Monticello Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless Florida living at the Isle of Capri in Kings Isle, one of Florida's premier active adult communities. This beautifully maintained home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage, & a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Bentley Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$325,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

284 Bentley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Estate Sale Needs Work! Great opportunity in a desirable Port St. Lucie community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious layout and a private screened in pool, but requires extensive updatin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009232
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 585 Lambrusco Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$319,000.00 ($128.22 / sqft )

585 Lambrusco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this amazing home in Isle of Capri a sough after neighborhood in the vibrant Kings Isle community. With a brand new terracotta roof, sleek tile floors, and a versatile flex space, it's a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021846
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($114.12 / sqft )

1007 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Den and a 2 car garage home located in the desirable Kings Isle, a 55+ Community. This move in ready home features Double Entry doors, laminate and title flooring, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com