CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7851 Oak Grove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7851 Oak Grove Circle
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1787
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Smith Dairy West
  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the serene and highly sought after community of Smith Farm, this stunning residence offers a perfect blend of modern sophistication and tropical tranquility. From the moment you arrive, the fresh exterior paint, lush landscaping and striking architectural lines create an inviting curb appeal that sets the stage for what lies within. Step through the front door to find an expansive, sun drenched floor plan characterized by soaring vaulted ceilings and elegant tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas. The interior is bathed in natural light, thanks to large windows that frame picturesque views of the surrounding greenery, creating an atmosphere that is both grand and intimately cozy. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the chef inspired kitchen, which has been thoughtfully designed to balance style and functionality. Featuring sleek cabinetry, appliances, and gleaming white laminate countertops, it serves as the ultimate hub for both daily life and high end entertaining. The kitchen opens directly into the spacious family room and dining areas, allowing the home chef to stay connected with guests. Whether you are hosting a formal dinner party or enjoying a casual Sunday brunch at the breakfast bar, the layout transition is effortless. Every detail, from the contemporary fixtures to the designer neutral color palette, reflects a commitment to quality and modern aesthetic. Retreat to the primary suite, a true private sanctuary designed for ultimate relaxation. This spacious haven features a large walk in closet and a spa like ensuite bathroom complete with dual vanities, perfect for unwinding after a long day. The indoor outdoor lifestyle is fully realized through the sliding glass doors that lead to an open patio. This outdoor living space provides a peaceful backdrop for morning coffee or alfresco dining while enjoying the Florida breeze and the privacy of a lush backyard. Located just minutes from the best shopping, dining, and world class golf courses of Lake Worth, this home isn't just a place to liveit's a lifestyle upgrade.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SMITH DAIRY WEST PL 8 LT 972
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424504140009720
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6824 Long Key Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$423,000.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

6824 Long Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Family home with a large backyard at the very desirable"CHARLESTON SHORES ISLANDS". Priced below for a fast close. Home needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012082
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6858 Fountains Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$399,000.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

6858 Fountains Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable South Florida living in this spacious 3 bed, 2.1 bath corner villa with a garage, located in the highly sought after 55+ community, The Fountains. Offering 2,032 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150938
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6965 Parisian Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$415,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

6965 Parisian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A bright, airy villa nestled within a gated golf course community, this beautifully maintained home is set in the sought after Fountains South and offers a thoughtful split floor plan, generous living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161031
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$449,000.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

4016 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this spacious, open concept, energy efficient home overlooking glistening water views. Expansive, versatile layout features cathedral ceiling, arched passages,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163039
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Real Estate Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6132 Bear Creek Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$425,000.00 ($226.06 / sqft )

6132 Bear Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this charming 2 story, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath villa located in Atlantic National at Lacuna in Lake Worth. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers peace of mind and exceptional value in a q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166352
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6864 Torch Key Street 6864, Greenacres, FL 33467
$465,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

6864 Torch Key Street 6864 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great house with new kitchen appliances, new hot water heater, AC less than one year old! Home is across the street from great county park. With ball fields, children's, playgrounds and more. Manat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000074
  2. Provided by Home & Business Partners, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3877 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$429,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

3877 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home nestled on the lake in the sought after 55+ community of Summer Chase. Offering long, tranquil lake views and a new roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011228
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com