CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11576 Sanderling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11576 Sanderling Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2718
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Eastwood Of Wellington
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no more...this is the perfect home for your family located in the heart of Wellington. Kitchen offers an abundance of custom cabinetry, granite countertops and unlimited space to prepare your meals. Floor plan is open concept with split bedrooms and no carpet throughout. Family room opens to a large, screened lanai, great for outdoor living and overlooking a huge fully fenced backyard with a separate dog run. Impact windows throughout. Highly desirable neighborhood with "A" rated schools and fine dining nearby. Wellington Green located just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Kennel
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: EASTWOOD OF WELLINGTON LT 33 BLK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414411020030330
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11681 Turnstone Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,700.00 ($218.39 / sqft )

11681 Turnstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent single family house with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Brand new metal roof September 2025. The interior features an open concept floor plan, with a gourmet kitchen, with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552469
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Kensington Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$579,999.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

212 Kensington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a gated community just off 441where convenience meets comfort! Step into a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107509
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

8933 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the highly sought after Olympia subdivision of Easton. This spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Cambria model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119013
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$575,000.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

9672 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 home, conveniently located in the resort style community of Olympia. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119459
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$675,000.00 ($237.34 / sqft )

1108 Petrel Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to your elegant retreat at 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington. This stunning one story pool home offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a versatile home office, perfectly suited to mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136763
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Sawyer Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$645,000.00 ($204.31 / sqft )

2630 Sawyer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Mediterranean style two story home in guard gated Olympia, set on an oversized corner lot with lush tropical landscaping, turf fenced yard, and a paver driveway. Offering 3 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10712 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$697,000.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

10712 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous lakefront home | highly desirable oakmont estates | complete hurricane impact windows and doors | upgrades throughout | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | led high hats |

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159574
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9709 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$625,000.00 ($197.97 / sqft )

9709 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 story waterfront home in the gated community of Olympia, nestled in the highly desirable Woodworth Village. Offering 2,573 sq. ft. of living space, this thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167028
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9861 Woodworth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$619,900.00 ($195.18 / sqft )

9861 Woodworth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Olympia 4 Bedrooms/2.5 Baths/2 Car Garage with huge backyard! Brand New plush carpeting upstairs and in all bedrooms! Tile Downstairs. Soaring Ceilings Covered Rear Patio. Primary Bedroom Suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001804
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Stonegate Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$699,900.00 ($243.95 / sqft )

2453 Stonegate Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live in the heart of Wellington! Enjoy A rated schools and a prime location, minutes from equestrian venues. Located in the gated community of Stonegate of Wellington with low HOA, this updated 4BR/2.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005119
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com