CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
106 Peacock Boulevard 4-102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 106 Peacock Boulevard 4-102
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1151
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: The Belmont Ii At St Lucie Wes
  • Building: The Belmont Ii At St Lucie West, A Condominium
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your fully furnished and turnkey condo in the desirable Belmont community! This first floor unit comes complete with furniture, linens, kitchenware, rugs, and moremaking it truly move in ready. Ideal as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an in unit washer/dryer, and beautifully updated kitchen cabinets & countertops. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and I 95. Enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, spa, & tennis courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Belmont at St. Lucie
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELMONT II AT ST LUCIE WEST (OR 2145-1605) UNIT 4-102
  • Parcel Number: 332680200380007
  • Unit Number: 4-102
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Peacock Boulevard 17-104, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$195,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

132 Peacock Boulevard 17-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in central St. Lucie West! Comfortable living in a convenient location with 1,141 sqft of living space. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, perfect for mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144082
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Palm Drive 104, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$195,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

221 Palm Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo offering serene lake views and easy living! This light filled home features tile flooring throughout and a spacious open kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144693
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Peacock Boulevard 21-202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$234,990.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

140 Peacock Boulevard 21-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this recently updated, spacious second floor corner unit condo located in the desirable Belmont community of Port St. Lucie West. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the largest two bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162756
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Peacock Boulevard 26-102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$215,000.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

150 Peacock Boulevard 26-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained ground floor unit with garage in addition to assigned parking space. Newer A/C, all tile floors, inside laundry, large master bedroom with updated bath and walk in closet, all tile and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169657
  2. Provided by Vinson Real Estate Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Palm Drive 305, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$208,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

221 Palm Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

spacious two bedroom two baths with vaulted ceilings on 3rd floor, new carpet, new paint throughout, granite counters in kitchen with and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, kitchen has lots of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001567
  2. Provided by Nex Gen Realty & Property Mgnt
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Peacock Boulevard 102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$195,000.00 ($169.42 / sqft )

164 Peacock Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to love this 2 bedroom 2 bath ground floor unit, totally redone and in move in condition! New SS appliances, stone counters in the kitchen and baths, new laminate floorings throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010660
  2. Provided by Homestyle Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Peacock Boulevard 16207, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$222,000.00 ($185.15 / sqft )

130 Peacock Boulevard 16207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! Stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath in St. Lucie West close to everything. Beautifully renovated condo newer AC, Impact Windows throughout, new hot water heater, new stainless appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013033
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Peacock Boulevard 11-101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$225,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

120 Peacock Boulevard 11-101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy preserve facing privacy in this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Belmont at St. Lucie West. With 1,497 square feet and a tucked away back corner location, this unit offers a more peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013241
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Palm Drive Unit 306, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$195,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

121 Palm Drive Unit 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo in the highly desirable Club at St. Lucie West. This move in ready unit features fresh interior paint, brand new laminate flooring, and high vau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016609
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$220,000.00 ($114.11 / sqft )

152 Peacock Boulevard 27101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this amazing, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo in one of St. Lucie West's most desirable communities. This unit features abundant natural light from large windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020123
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Prop
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com