CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
152 Peacock Boulevard 27101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 152 Peacock Boulevard 27101
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1928
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: The Belmont At St Lucie West,
  • Building: The Belmont At St Lucie West, A Condominium
  • Provided by: South Florida Realty Prop
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this amazing, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo in one of St. Lucie West's most desirable communities. This unit features abundant natural light from large windows, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy a covered patio perfect for relaxing outdoors. The unit includes a washer and dryer, A/C replaced in 2020, and a water heater replaced in 2023. Additional highlights include a tandem 2 car garage and one assigned parking space. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center, tennis court, playground, and car wash area. Conveniently located near Clover Park (Mets Stadium), golf courses, Cleveland Clinic, IRSC, with easy access to I 95 and just a short drive to beaches and PBI Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 564
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: THE BELMONT AT ST LUCIE WEST, A CONDOMINIUM
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELMONT AT ST LUCIE WEST (OR 2133-2522) UNIT 27-101 (OR 2297-148)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333550001410003
  • Unit Number: 27101
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 140 Peacock Boulevard 21-202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$234,990.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

140 Peacock Boulevard 21-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this recently updated, spacious second floor corner unit condo located in the desirable Belmont community of Port St. Lucie West. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the largest two bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162756
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Peacock Boulevard 22101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$259,900.00 ($134.80 / sqft )

142 Peacock Boulevard 22101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3‑Bedroom Corner Unit with 2‑Car Garage at The Belmont! Take advantage of this exceptional spacious 3‑bedroom corner unit in the highly sought‑after Belmont at St. Lucie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163803
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Peacock Boulevard 26-102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$215,000.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

150 Peacock Boulevard 26-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained ground floor unit with garage in addition to assigned parking space. Newer A/C, all tile floors, inside laundry, large master bedroom with updated bath and walk in closet, all tile and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169657
  2. Provided by Vinson Real Estate Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Palm Drive 305, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$208,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

221 Palm Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

spacious two bedroom two baths with vaulted ceilings on 3rd floor, new carpet, new paint throughout, granite counters in kitchen with and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, kitchen has lots of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001567
  2. Provided by Nex Gen Realty & Property Mgnt
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Peacock Boulevard 4-102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$200,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

106 Peacock Boulevard 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished and turnkey condo in the desirable Belmont community! This first floor unit comes complete with furniture, linens, kitchenware, rugs, and moremaking it truly move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005109
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Peacock Boulevard 16207, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$222,000.00 ($185.15 / sqft )

130 Peacock Boulevard 16207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! Stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath in St. Lucie West close to everything. Beautifully renovated condo newer AC, Impact Windows throughout, new hot water heater, new stainless appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013033
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Peacock Boulevard 11-101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$225,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

120 Peacock Boulevard 11-101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy preserve facing privacy in this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Belmont at St. Lucie West. With 1,497 square feet and a tucked away back corner location, this unit offers a more peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013241
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com