CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11740 St Andrews Place 207, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006494 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11740 St Andrews Place 207
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Wellington
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for seasonal lease at $5,500 per month, annually or off seasonal at $3,000 per month, and available July 1st. This renovated and tastefully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers amazing golf course and water views right from the screened patio and the bedrooms. It is ideally located close to all equestrian venues, restaurants and convenience stores. The state of the art community amenities include an ample pool, tennis court, fitness room, and more. The unit also includes a 1 car garage, and it is fully equipped with essentials for a comfortable stay, such as linens, cable and wifi. Water charges are included in the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Taxes, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 4-207
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460042070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent service Includes XFINITY Internet, Xfinity TV and HBO, 3X1 HD TV Boxes with 150 hours of X1 Cloud DVR, XFINITY Home Alarm, 24 HR Manned Security ...Enjoy a comfortable property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015696
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Bedford Mews Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2514 Bedford Mews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This property has it all! Fully furnished and available now for annual or summer lease. Located in the heart of Wellington, this quaintly decorated and completely turn key 2 bed 2 bath home is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020717
  2. Provided by We Sell Homes!
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Staghorn Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1140 Staghorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediate move in, no hoa, no rentspree, no ctl.... Just sign a lease. No pet restrictions, newly renovated, newly furnished turnkey. Close to wef, shopping, and amenities. Master on first floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136942
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2746 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location just minutes from WEF and the Palm Beach International Polo Club still time to enjoy the 2026 season. Fully furnished and available for annual rental at $3,800/month, Off Season

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164068
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Shoreside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1760 Shoreside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! Fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA house with separate laundry room, 2 car garage, crown moldings, all floors tiled downstairs, cherry wood looking laminate upstairs, eat in kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016797
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Hamilton Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

116 Hamilton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 116 Hamilton Terrace, a beautifully maintained lakefront home nestled within a sought after gated community in Royal Palm Beach. This inviting residence offers generous living spaces filled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018107
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Canterbury Place, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

137 Canterbury Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to peaceful WATERFRONT VIEWS & resort style living in this spacious 3 bed 2 & 1/2 bath single family house w/ 2 car garage in a desirable GATED COMMUNITY w/ resort style amenities. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018125
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1438 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 4/3 townhouse with 1car garage. The master bedroom includes a roman tub and walk in closet. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. This great townh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026909
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com