CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11431 Lanai Lane E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11431 Lanai Lane E
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $640,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2795
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5074 / -80.1515
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Valencia Isles 1
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 11431 Lanai Ln, located in the prestigious 55+ community of Valencia Isles. This fully renovated single family home has newer roof (2023). Entire exterior of home is being REPAINTED by the HOA in 2026. CHOOSE YOUR PAINT COLOR! Complete interior remodel from floor to ceiling. This home exemplifies modern elegance and comfort offering a luxurious living experience. This home features custom lighting with hi hats throughout, LED mirrors in the bathrooms, European imported porcelain tile flooring, and a bright, open concept layout that seamlessly connects each living space. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring sleek cabinetry, premium finishes, and an expansive quartz countertop as well as a quartz backsplash ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying casual meals. The expansive primary suite features two large walk in closets, a spa inspired bathroom that includes dual vanities and a luxurious free standing tub, as well as a modern tiled shower. The 3rd bedroom is easily adaptable as a full bedroom, den, or home office space. Enjoy complete peace of mind with major updates, ensuring efficiency, reliability, and worry free ownership for many years to come. In order to complete a truly modern style home, all of the walls and ceilings in this beautiful home have been fully skim coated in order to remove all popcorn and knock down. Valencia Isles offers a 24/7 manned gated entrance and a wealth of resort style amenities, designed for an active and social lifestyle. The newly renovated clubhouse features a caf/bistro, state of the art fitness center, and a full calendar of events, shows, and activities. Outdoor amenities include a resort style swimming pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and a scenic pier overlooking the water. New additional pickleball courts coming soon! Perfectly located near shopping, dining, and beautiful beaches, this stunning home offers the best of both luxury and leisure. Whether you're seeking a year round residence or a seasonal retreat, 11431 Lanai Ln in Valencia Isles delivers unmatched style, comfort, and community in the heart of Boynton Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 912
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: valencia isles
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Dome Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA ISLES PL 1 LT 138
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424533130001380
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10330 Copper Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$587,900.00 ($207.74 / sqft )

10330 Copper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Completely renovated 3/3 single family home with 2 car garage. Quiet upscale neighborhood ''The Club''. Property has lake in the back yard. Screened in front patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159316
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8041 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$690,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

8041 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style home in the heart of Boynton Beach featuring the sought after Palazzo Roma premium model. Offering 3,500 sq ft of total space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148341
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Corning Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

7191 Corning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Pamplona model featuring two bedrooms plus a flexible third bedroom/den, 2.5 baths and an open concept great room that creates an elegant flow for living and entertaining. The dedicated dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$719,999.00 ($252.72 / sqft )

7942 Parsons Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7942 Parsons Pine Dr in Boynton Beach, FL. Beautiful Opal model in the gated community of Greystone in Boynton Beach. Brand new 4 ton A/C, New Toilets, New Water Heater. Newly renovated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157667
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7723 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$755,000.00 ($228.10 / sqft )

7723 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a truly one of a kind residence where exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades are showcased in every room. No detail was overlooked and no expense spared in customizing this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159364
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 Lando Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$689,600.00 ($224.41 / sqft )

7811 Lando Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning expansive lake views from screened ,heated, saltwater pool surrounded by white limestone patio pavers is perfect for entertaining. A White Renovated Kitchen, with Quartz counters, backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166127
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Rinehart Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

7713 Rinehart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot this residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with desirable nw exposure and breathtaking lake views that create a perfect backdrop for entertaining. The spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166864
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$725,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

6880 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Brunello, one of the largest and most impressive models in Tivoli Lakes, offering nearly 3,800 total square feet and currently the lowest price per square foot in the entire community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168106
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7673 Corkwood Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($237.67 / sqft )

7673 Corkwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully reimagined lakefront 4BR, 2.5BA Opal model in Greystone PRICED TO SELL! The first floor offers an open concept great room and a spacious kitchen with a dedicated dining area, pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006076
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$594,000.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

11922 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home, ideally located in Hampton Fairways at Indian Springs Country Cluba premier 55+ community in Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009720
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com