CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11863 Wimbledon Circle 432, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015782 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11863 Wimbledon Circle 432
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Tennis Lodges 1 Condo
  • Building: Tennis Lodges 1 Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Wellington
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available immediately for the off season at $1,750 per month or for the season at $3,000 per month (minimum 6 months). This turnkey ground floor studio offers a view of the community pool and is within walking distance to the tennis courts, conveniently located near the East Gate of Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. The unit is tastefully furnished and includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Ideally situated just minutes from WEF and Global Dressage, it's perfect for equestrian enthusiasts or seasonal visitors. Enjoy close proximity to upscale shopping, dining, and all that Wellington has to offer. All payments upfront. Please schedule online
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Taxes, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TENNIS LODGES NO 1 COND BLDG F UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 73414414030061010
  • Unit Number: 432
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 219, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location inside the Palm Beach Polo Club, available for off season, annual or seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165217
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11842 Pebblewood Drive 201, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

11842 Pebblewood Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rate available until December 30, 2026. Fully furnished, turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169487
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 303, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Off season rent until October 31st. Charming Furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath in unit ground floor with canal and golf views in gated community. Garage steps away. Close to equestrian facilities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014671
  2. Provided by High Rise Prop Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12026 Suellen Circle B, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,900.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

12026 Suellen Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained and fully furnished 350 sq ft condo available for rent with assigned parking and a separate entrance. This turnkey unit comes complete with in unit washer and dryer, high speed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149712
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 409, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season/ short term furnished ONLY. Not available annually. Lovely furnished one bedroom condo in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo and Country club. There is a full kitchen, laundry, living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003868
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 240, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,750.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished first floor studio apartment in the highly sought after Palm Beach Polo Club is available for a June move in and offers flexible rental terms with utilities included: off se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004641
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished 2nd floor direct water view studio apartment in the highly sought after Palm Beach Polo Club is available for a May move in and offers flexible rental options: off season at $1,750/mont

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010630
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 547, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 547 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer rental only available at this price until October 31, 2026. Beautifully renovated, bright, and well appointed, this Palm Beach Polo Tennis Lodge Studio features Wood Look porcelain tiles throug

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012131
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 446, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available at this price until October 31, 2026. Located in Palm Beach Polo Club's Tennis Lodges community, this immaculately clean, first floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features a prime interior locati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012145
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12999 Odessa Trail 16, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

12999 Odessa Trail 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Short term rental** Well maintained and tastefully furnished one story condo located at 12999 Odessa #16, offering comfort and convenience in a prime location. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015183
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com