CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
205 Coral Road 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018887 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 205 Coral Road 3
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 801
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Frantz Pelican Beach Add
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Current Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A beach lovers dream spot! Tucked into the sought after "Surf Pocket" neighborhood, hidden behind historic Nomad Surf Shop & Seaside Market, this 2 bedroom apartment is now available for annual lease. With a rare direct beach path in front of the building, you can finally make morning beach walks a part of your daily routine. This one truly captures that Old Florida charm, from the classic coastal build, to the charming & quiet enclave it sits in. Perfect for those who want the simple, authentic beach lifestyle just steps from the sand and waves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), None
  • Legal Description: FRANTZ PELICAN BEACH ADD LOTS 18 & 19
  • Parcel Number: 00434534080000180
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 21st Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,650.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

301 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Family Home on a quiet cu del sac street, all tile floorings, screened back porch. Huge and fenced backyard with mature fruit trees. Plenty of space for privacy. Close to I 95, beaches and Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019132
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 11th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,250.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

514 11th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits Lawn Care Included! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this spacious, newly built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. You will love the bright, airy feel of the neutral i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153188
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,300.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

211 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms and is situated in a well kept, quiet neighborhood. The location is ideally situated just five minutes from the beach and two minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007797
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 8th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,200.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

113 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully reimagined 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features high end finishes throughout and is completely move in ready. Enjoy peace of mind with full hurricane impact windows and bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013262
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 2nd Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,900.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

217 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a South Florida summer get away that is blocks from the beach, well here it is. This fully furnished 2/2 has a Tiki in the fenced back yard that is perfect for entertaining. The tiki hut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016827
  2. Provided by Higher Standards Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Villa Circle 116, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

116 Villa Circle 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Water front views from this large 3/2 bedroom / or make it a 2/2+ a den , all large rooms in Resort style community. All new high impacted windows, tile floors throughout this 2nd floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019028
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 1st Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,250.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

423 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Beauty close to the Beach. Comfortable 3 bed/2 bath with many upgrades 3rd bedroom converted from garage. Massive outdoor area with Tiki, outdoor seating area, Mango Tree & more! Enjoy your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022601
  2. Provided by Exclusive Florida Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 1st Street B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,295.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

618 1st Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom rental home. This spacious home features an open kitchen with contemporary finishes, enjoy an open and inviting layout. Each bedroom is generously sized with closets space throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023709
  2. Provided by Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 656 1st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

656 1st Street More Like This

Very spacious single family home features stainless steel appliances, an open kitchen, renovated bathroom, walk in closet, one car garage, and a fenced backyard, no HOA, QUICK MOVE IN FIRST/SECURIT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026637
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 8th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,100.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

113 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026899
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com