CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2035 Ainslie, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2035 Ainslie
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1081
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Ainslie At Century Village Con
  • Building: Ainslie At Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your perfect property at 2035 Ainslie C in Boca Raton's vibrant Century Village, a senior community. This 1,032 sq ft, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning water views and a lively, socially active community. Enjoy resort style amenities with indoor and outdoor pools, a gym, shuffleboard, pickleball, and communal tennis courts. Stay connected with included internet and convenient laundry facilities in the building. Reserved parking and an elevator enhance your living experience. Enjoy a welcoming atmosphere with opportunities for relaxation and social activities like Mahjong, all in a serene environment. With easy access to nearby houses of worship, this home offers both comfort and community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 572
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: First Service -Ainslie
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors
  • Legal Description: AINSLIE AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND C PAR 2035
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424708060032035
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1046 Wolverton C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$235,000.00 ($229.49 / sqft )

1046 Wolverton C Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated 2/2 with gorgeouos lake view. This condo is one of the most sought after associations in cv. Rentable from day one. Move right in. Close to pool and walking distance to house of w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098581
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$238,900.00 ($180.30 / sqft )

4037 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS PENTHOUSE CORNER FEATURING AN OVERSIZED 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH SERENE LAKE VIEWS. LOCATED IN A VIBRANT 55+ COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016611
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Wolverton C  3050, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$230,000.00

3050 Wolverton C 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Village Boca Raton, a premier 55+ gated community offering resort style living. This well maintained unit is located in the desirable Wolverton building and features a functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542156
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Wolverton C  2047, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$229,900.00 ($224.51 / sqft )

2047 Wolverton C 2047 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable LAKE view in the most sought after building in Century Village! Wolverton! Unit is warm and cozy. Everything is top notch. Impact windows on the patio making it feel like an additional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551818
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4063 Exeter D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$219,900.00 ($218.16 / sqft )

4063 Exeter D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right in to this 2/1.5 recently renovated bright penthouse condo with magnificent lake views and prime location just steps away from the pool. Enjoy an expanded open concept designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098238
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3005 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$239,900.00 ($238.00 / sqft )

3005 Guildford A Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled condo in Century Village Boca Raton! This beautiful 55+ unit was fully updated with permits in 2022, including new impact windows and doors, lighting, baseboards and trims, plumbi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136323
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$250,000.00 ($289.35 / sqft )

1072 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed HURRICANE proof all around windows and doors! NEWLY Installed A.C ! STUNNING RENOVATED! FIRST FLOOR WATERVIEW! Sparkling! Beautifully WHITE RENOVATED kitchen with the wall down, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165487
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Rexford, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$195,900.00 ($191.31 / sqft )

3008 Rexford Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright 2BR/2BTH with expansive lake views. All neutral decor with updated bathrooms, S.S. appliances, newer carpeting. This unit is move in ready, gently used by snowbirds. Rexford has its own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002441
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Fanshaw O, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$189,900.00 ($205.52 / sqft )

592 Fanshaw O Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing first floor corner end unit that features 2 bed, 1. 5 bath, totally remodeled, new ac, fully turnkey kitchen has all soft close white cabinetry, lots of natural light, open concept living, hug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008535
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Lincoln, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$189,000.00 ($138.06 / sqft )

1020 Lincoln Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor corner unit. Newer Cabinets with Granite counter tops. Main living area and second bedroom feature ceramic tile and wood tone laminate flooring. The amenities include basi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010299
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com