CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1482 Pelham Road, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1482 Pelham Road
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $9,500,000
  • Price sqft: $1,147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 8280
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Paddock Park 2 Of Wellington
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the prestigious Paddock community of Wellington, this new construction estate spans 2 pristine acres and blends modern design with premier equestrian living. The home features impact glass, a metal roof, and seamless indoor outdoor flow. A chef's kitchen with butler's kitchen anchors light filled living and dining spaces. The layout includes four en suite bedrooms, private office, gym, media room, and dual laundry rooms. Outdoor living features a kitchen and entertaining area overlooking a state of the art pool and spa. Equestrian amenities include an 8 stall show barn with tack, feed, and laundry rooms, a riding arena, and 5 paddocks. CO expected in July, offering a unique opportunity for the future owner to move in and curate furnishings to perfectly suit their personal style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, RV Hookup
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Storage
  • Roof: Aluminum
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Binks Forest
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Loading Space(s), Open, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Easement
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PADDOCK PARK NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 4 BLK 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 73414408010310040
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: EOZD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12381 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$10,900,000.00 ($938.85 / sqft )

12381 Cypress Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 11610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007261
  2. Provided by M B Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11354 Polo Park Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,995,000.00 ($939.13 / sqft )

11354 Polo Park Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Farrell Estates, an exclusive 27 home enclave within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo Club. This beautiful new construction is built to the absolute highest standards, showcasing exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 9578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050952
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15945 Weatherly Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$10,495,000.00 ($819.15 / sqft )

15945 Weatherly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellington's Premier Aviation Estate: A Masterpiece of Luxury, Innovation, and Design. Step into aviation luxury at its finest in the prestigious Aero Club, where this estate redefines elevated living

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 12812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11099017
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$8,999,000.00 ($806.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own the ultimate equestrian estate on 4.74 acres across two combined parcels. This exceptional property features two residencesa 4 bedroom, 3 bath home and a 3 bedroom, 3 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 11164 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161146
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Polo Park Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,995,000.00 ($927.09 / sqft )

11340 Polo Park Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Farrell Estates, a premier 27 home enclave in the Palm Beach Polo Club. Lot 22 commands attention with over 7,700 living sq. ft. and 10,000 total sq. ft. of architectural excellence. A gran

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 10781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163019
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com