CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
100 Palm Harbor Parkway 29, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317241 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Palm Harbor Parkway 29
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1455
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5719 / -81.1897
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Harbor Side Village Condo
  • Provided by: CLARION GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Karen Radcliff
  • 386-225-4785
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this Furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath townhome. Kitchen, dining and Living are the focus upon entry, with French doors that open to the patio where you can enjoy the peaceful views of the water. Two bedrooms and a full bath complete the first floor. Up the stairs to the Master suite which features walk in closet, step in shower and a lanai with views of the Intracoastal. Stack washer/dryer are also located on the 2nd floor. Tile and laminate cover the 1st floor, carpet on the stairs and 2nd floor. Walking and biking trails at your back door, abundance of wildlife and great boat watching location! Conveniently located across from European Village. Includes cable, WiFi, & trash. Move in ready! NO Smoking/NO animals Placement only, property managed by Owner. Move in Costs to included: screening fee, lease fee, HOA fee, 1st month's rent and Security deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1455.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Watson Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-3018-00000-0290
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 29
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 25 Barrington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

25 Barrington Drive More Like This

This four bedroom & two bath home with 1745 sq ft of living space, is located close to schools and easy access to shopping. This great home will be available for new tenants in July!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317483
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Oakmont Court 10, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

10 Oakmont Court 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental 1 month minimum to 6 month maximum. Fully Furnished with all housewares included. Meticulously maintained with a stunning remodel, this two bedroom two bath condo offers you a r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308502
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH RLTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1314, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1314 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM ONLY MONTH TO MONTH 3BR unit in Canopy Walk! This beautiful 1st. floor lakefront unit in desirable Canopy Walk. The unit is well taken care of and fully equipped for short term renting. You

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308544
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,899.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

163 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your cozy townhome located in the heart of it all in The Trails Complex close to schools, parks, & shopping. This three bedroom, 2.5 , 1 car garage town home has over 1700 lsf tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311862
  2. Provided by REALTY CENTRAL, INC.
  3. Contact Pauline Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

199 Redbud Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled within the beautiful gated community of The Trails, be among the first to live in the three bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse is ready to become your perfect Florida retreat! Boasting a g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313435
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 La Mancha Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

106 La Mancha Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well appointed 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring an open, split floor plan with spacious living areas. Enjoy a combined living and dining room plus a separate recreation roomideal for fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314132
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Cheryl Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Cedarview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

14 Cedarview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM AND LONG TERM CONSIDERED Call for the weekly rate. Living on the water is a great way to visit Florida! Experience waterfront living in Florida with this thoughtfully designed residence.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314786
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Canopy Walk Lane 124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,400.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

100 Canopy Walk Lane 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Intracoastal unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the elevator. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches. This property is being rented fully furnished &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315516
  2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lake unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the Intracoastal Waterway. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches! This property is being rented fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315518
  2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lindberg Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

25 Lindberg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL FOR MAY ONLY $1100 FOR THE MONTH OF MAY (Plus security deposit) New renovations to this nice size home with new laminate floors and paint. Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home with 1776 sq. ft. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315870
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com