CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7105 10th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8424766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7105 10th Street
  • Viewed: 261
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0129 / -82.4491
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Crawford Place
  • Provided by: INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Nadia Daggett
  • 813-527-1030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful recently renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in old historical Seminole Heights. Featuring a spacious layout with a large dining room, open kitchen, and cozy living room with cozy fire place, this property blends comfort and character. The home has been a successful rental, generating over $3,200/month in revenue since its renovation, with many returning tenants. Step outside to a fully oversized fenced backyard shaded by mature trees, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle. The property is ideally located near one of the areas most popular sand volleyball courts, with easy access to the Hillsborough River for kayaking and fishing. This home is especially attractive for midterm rentals, catering to traveling nurses near Moffitt Cancer Center, seasonal snowbirds, and professionals seeking extended stays. With strong rental history and prime location, this is a turnkey investment opportunity in one of Tampas most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 768.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CRAWFORD PLACE W 60 FT OF S 100 FT OF N 195 FT OF LOT T
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-4J9-000000-T0000.5
  • Views: 261
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8012 11th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$295,000.00 ($324.18 / sqft )

8012 11th Street More Like This

Beautiful bungalow in a great location, close to restaurants, shopping centers, theme parks, and major roads. This 2/2 home offers a front and back open porch and a huge fenced backyard. Dont miss thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433236
  2. Provided by LANTES REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ramon Lantes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8106 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$329,000.00 ($274.17 / sqft )

8106 12th Street More Like This

Currently leased at $2000 a month. Ideal Investment property or First Time Home owner. Remodeled 24 months ago.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468375
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8101 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$329,000.00 ($270.78 / sqft )

8101 12th Street More Like This

Property currently Leased at $2,000 per month. Ideal Investment Property or for First time Home Buyer Remodeled within last 24 months.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469004
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7309 Huntley Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$330,000.00 ($270.49 / sqft )

7309 Huntley Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, this home is conveniently located close to school, shops, restaurants, hospitals and airport, great for a new or growing family, don't miss out the opportunity t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496846
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8006 Marks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$263,000.00 ($241.73 / sqft )

8006 Marks Street Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED NEW PRICE> Renovated 3 Bedroom Tampa Home with New Roof 2024 Upgraded Electrical Service This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328352
  2. Provided by SACKETT INVESTMENT COMPANY
  3. Contact Luan Coombs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$315,000.00 ($269.69 / sqft )

8917 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a flexible and affordable property offering a main residence plus a private mother in law suite in the back, ideal for multi generational living, guests, co living or additional income. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372960
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$318,000.00 ($354.52 / sqft )

8504 Highland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New price with seller offer $3K in closing costs! Charming Coastal Cottage Style Bungalow in the Heart of Tampa! Remodeled top to bottom in 2020 by a general contractor, and all fully permitted. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428411
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Angelia Piche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Cluster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$279,900.00 ($241.92 / sqft )

211 Cluster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom house was renovated four years ago, including a new roof that is less than 2 years old. The property has a large open front porch with a porch swing, a large fenced back y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466373
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7402 Central Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$320,000.00 ($160.89 / sqft )

7402 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Classic Craftsman charm meets everyday comfort in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow built in 2007, perfectly positioned on iconic Central Avenue in Old Seminole Heights. Step inside to hardwood floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477598
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8304 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$344,900.00 ($226.31 / sqft )

8304 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantanstic investment or equity building opportunity in centrally located Sulphur Springs. This duplex features identical units each with a nicely sized living room, two bedrooms, a full bath with tub

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479939
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mike Hydorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com