CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5360 Mang Place 1405, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519688 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5360 Mang Place 1405
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2636 / -82.4637
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Palmer Oaks Ph 1 2
  • Building: Palmer Oaks Ph 1 2
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  • Contact: Yekaterina Zalesova
  • 941-336-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished! 2 Bedroom + Den Condo/townhouse 6 or 12 month lease options. Highlights: Fully furnished, 1,920 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms + large den, 2 full bathrooms, Large living room with flexible layout, 1 Car garage with driveway parking, Turnkey, and move in ready. Experience spacious, turnkey living in this fully furnished 1,920 sq ft condo, thoughtfully designed for comfort and flexibility. High vaulted ceilings with an open concept living, dining and kitchen area. This residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a large living room, and a separate den, ideal for a home office, study, or additional lounge space. Located on the 2nd floor, the condo offers an open, inviting layout with stylish furnishings throughout, making it move in ready from day one. The generous living room is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while the den provides added versatility rarely found in condo living. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom and ample storage, complemented by a well sized second bedroom and full guest bath. The condo is located in a gated community which also includes a community pool. Convient location: 5.5 miles away from the world famous Siesta Key; 10 miles to downtown Sarasota; 1 mile to I 75 Perfect for professionals, relocations, or anyone seeking a furnished home with flexible commitment options. 6 or 12 month lease available (Longer term lease will be responsible for utilities payments. Water, trash and sewer are included with rent. Renter would be responsible for electric and internet/tv) Smaller pets are welcome, additional fee for any pets living in the unit. Background check and application required to rent. Feel free to send any questions you may have. Thanks for looking!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1920.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Community Association Management
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0095121037
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1405
  • View: Water
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3624 Peck Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3624 Peck Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large green house. With 4 large bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms. Open family room upstairs with a pool table and a sleeping sofa. Looking for excellent location and lots of room inside and out for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683266
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4634 Mirada Way 19, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4634 Mirada Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 through October 30, 2026................. Owners are Canadian and are down here each year for 6 months. Newly renovated, beautifully appointed rental in TPC Prestancia wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4424769
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may through september at off season rate:: beautifully updated: enjoy the view across the golf course from the screened lanai of this exceptional 3rd floor vacation condo at the terraces o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4511836
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a long term lease. HOA requires no less than a 6 month lease. This condo is in a Gated Resort Like Community with onsite security. You will be able to walk to Publix, Target, Kohls Costc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4552612
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8389 Wingate Drive 2313b2, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

8389 Wingate Drive 2313b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED RENTAL with 90 day min. rental AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026 Welcome to Pinestone on Palmer Ranch, a gated community. This turn key condo features 2 bedrooms & 2 baths. Resort like property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4602118
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Karin Robison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

9480 Forest Hills Circle More Like This

Available off season rate may through end of october 2026. Rented nov march available april 2027 at seasonal rate. Exceptional villa at stoneybrook g&cc on the golf course, three bedrooms, two bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650928
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628 Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY, FULLY FURNISHED and UPGRADED, with a COASTAL VIBE and LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! Available now, no smoking and no pets allowed. This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659181
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 428, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for long or short term. Community requires 6 months. Immaculate 2nd floor condo in gated community of Bella Villino on Palma Ranch. The vaulted ceilings give a spacious feel and the lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661541
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7580 Andora Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,450.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

7580 Andora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Villagewalk on palmer ranch wake up to serene water views in this maintenance free 3br/2. 5 ba townhome in the award winning villagewalk on palmer ranch. Unlike other units that overlook streets or w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664563
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6094 Wilshire Boulevard 8, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

6094 Wilshire Boulevard 8 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your spacious lakeside retreat in Lakeshore Village, a vibrant and highly desirable 55+ community known for its scenic lakes and exceptional amenities. Perfectly positioned in a peaceful wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672312
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com