CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9641 Castle Point Drive 1225, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4625083 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9641 Castle Point Drive 1225
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1555
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 572
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2128 / -82.4753
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 2
  • Building: Stoneybrook Fairway Verandas 2
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Vicki Reilly
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE OCTOBER, NOVEMBER, DECEMBER 2026 AND JAN. FEB. AND APRIL 2027: Absolutely fantastic golf view view from the screened lanai of this Veranda unit overlooking the 4th hole and lake. Clean and crisp condo with vaulted ceilings and a one car garage. Unit is nicely furnished with a king bed in the primary bedroom with walk in closet, and an adjacent bathroom with walk in shower. The 2nd bedroom has twin beds and is opposite the guest bathroom with tub and shower. Kitchen with breakfast nook that opens onto the front lanai, ample cabinet space, and is open to the dining and living area. There are sliding glass doors that open onto the screened lanai offering a great view across the golf course and lake. The one car garage provides ample space for beach chairs and pool toys. The community heated pool is to the right of the condo and there is a large heated pool at the clubhouse. A golf membership transfer is available for a fee. (check with the clubhouse for cost) Stoneybrook is one of Sarasota's most popular golf and tennis clubs and has just completed a Kipp Schultz designed golf course modernization project and said to be world class when completed. Lighted Har Tru tennis/pickleball courts, pro shop, well equipped fitness center, bocce court, putting greens driving range plus activities like yoga, mahjong, and so much more are available with a membership. Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club is centrally located minutes from area beaches, Legacy Trail, shopping, great restaurants, and the arts scene it's all here for you to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1333.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PINNACLE MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0135112023
  • Unit Number: 1225
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 168
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9480 High Gate Drive 2125, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

9480 High Gate Drive 2125 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOVEMBER 2025 AND JANUARY 2026. BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHS, absolutely immaculate vacation veranda in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club, one of the areas finest golf course commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: N5777023
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Veranda Way 222, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

8911 Veranda Way 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH., 2027. This 2nd floor Carlton featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, and offers one of the most spectacular views from the screened and glass enclosed lanai of the lake and golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A3984795
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,700.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH, 2027: AVAILABLE OFF SEASON AT REDUCED RATE: GROUND FLOOR GOLF VIEW UPDATED CONDO Open the door and be delighted, new kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4122665
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2924, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$6,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2924 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JAN. FEB. MARCH OF 2027: One of the prettiest views in Stoneybrook overlooking the 3rd hole on the golf course. This is special!! This second floor Barrington model veranda offers over 1400

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4144745
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Garessio Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

11605 Garessio Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA'S very best place to live...PALMER RANCH. THE ISLES is a Luxury community to stay awhile. Great location close to the Siesta Key Beaches and minutes to shopping and restaurants. The Isles on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4155611
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7263 Regina Royale  3, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$6,000.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7263 Regina Royale 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 BR 3 BA situated on a Lake in beautiful, serene Prestancia, directly opposite 8th hole of the course. This villa style townhome features an updated eat in kitchen with stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4185834
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,300.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH & APRIL 2027, AVAILABLE OFF SEASON. Ground floor vacation condo with tropical and water views from the tiled screened lanai (Sure to be your favorite spot). This two bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4443582
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1307, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY: This third floor vacation condo with absolutely one of the best views in Stoneybrook. Two bedrooms, two baths, king bed in master, queen in the guest bedroom, internet acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4481790
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,300.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED, DEC 2026 THROUGH APRIL 2027: GROUND FLOOR END UNIT at Stoneybrook Terraces, spacious vacation rental with golf course view, bright and cheerful, designer decorated, new carpet, new furnishings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4489419
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Veranda Way 625, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,995.00

8951 Veranda Way 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Still available for May 2026. Live the Florida Country Club Lifestyle! Completely renovated and redesigned 18 hole golf course. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo is located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4495417
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com