CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4652838 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $184,989
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 759
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 355
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2225 / -82.4856
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Bella Villino Iv
  • Building: Bella Villino Iv
  • Provided by: M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Contact: Joe Meszaros
  • 941-320-4287
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Bella Villino, located in the heart of Palmer Ranch, Sarasota. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers 759 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for year round residents or seasonal getaways. Step inside to discover a host of recent upgrades, including impact resistant thermal windows throughout, new laminate flooring, and a modern kitchen featuring solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and all new stainless steel appliances. The spacious bedroom boasts an en suite bathroom and his and hers closets, providing ample storage. For added convenience, the unit includes an in unit laundry closet equipped with a washer and dryer. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with an assigned covered parking space, and take advantage of the community's resort style amenities. Bella Villino offers residents access to a clubhouse, heated swimming pool and spa, fitness center, indoor racquetball and basketball courts, billiards room, business center, lighted tennis courts, BBQ picnic areas, and a car care center. Situated just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, Legacy Trail, and a variety of shopping and dining options, this condo combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 759.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle CAM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1423, BLDG B, BELLA VILLINO IV
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0132013324
  • Unit Number: 1423
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5180 Northridge Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$199,900.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

5180 Northridge Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully turnkey furnished and impeccably maintained, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the gated Serenade of Palmer Ranch offers comfort, convenience, and an inviting Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143943
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$174,500.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836 More Like This

AGENTS PLEASE VIEW REALTOR REMARKS IN THE MLS. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to find a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$185,000.00 ($151.76 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to your sun filled sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a pet friendly and gated community. This impeccable 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674657
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Andre LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2522, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$219,900.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

4645 Tower Hill Lane 2522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club Sarasota Unit offers NO golf membership but you can still golf here and enjoy the luxurious amenities as a social member. Enjoy peace & privacy from this seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678126
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Lorna Leduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9489 Millbank Drive 2623, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$199,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

9489 Millbank Drive 2623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this great value in Arbor Greens! The Condo Home features the larger design with an open floor plan, tiled floors throughout and the additional Den area. 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus open den, va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682875
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 112, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$175,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the desirable gated community of Serenade on Palmer Ranch. This light filled residence features an open floor plan designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683646
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5134 Northridge Road 309, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$214,900.00 ($176.29 / sqft )

5134 Northridge Road 309 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey condominium on Palmer Ranch, rarely available two bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on third floor with outside storage closet. Large two bedroom, two bath unit with 1,219 total square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683752
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1034, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo now ready to move into!! Experience resort style living in the sought after Mediterranean style gated community of Bella Villino on Palmer Ranch. This amenity rich enclave boasts a heated poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684068
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Northridge Road 110, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,900.00 ($172.19 / sqft )

5180 Northridge Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jackpot! Enjoy effortless living in this FIRST floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a rare private garage and reserved covered parking. With no elevators in the building, first floor placement is a true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689937
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Hegarty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Northridge Road 302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,000.00 ($236.69 / sqft )

5160 Northridge Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and move in ready, this top floor (3rd) one bedroom, one bath condo in Serenade has been completely updated throughout and is being offered turnkey furnished. The kitchen feature

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690121
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com