CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5122 Northridge Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674657 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5122 Northridge Road 210
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1219
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2636 / -82.4668
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Andre LeClair
  • 603-234-6480
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to your sun filled sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a pet friendly and gated community. This impeccable 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is offered fully and beautifully turnkey furnished. Each bedroom has a walk in closet and private bathroom. The full size washer and dryer are conveniently located in the pantry adjacent to the kitchen. Located just outside the entry door is additional storage space. Upgraded protection includes hurricane impact entrance door, slider, and windows which tilt inward for easy cleaning. These features render the unit much quieter and safer than the original construction. Additional upgrades include electrical, hardware, ceiling fans with wall switch control, new microwave and dishwasher. Resort style amenities include two sparkling swimming pools, a recently refurbished hot tub, BBQ grills, 24 hour fitness center, clubhouse, library, re surfaced tennis court, business office, and car wash station. All building roofs were recently replaced, adding to the safety and security of the community. The Special Assessment has been paid. An optional garage is available. Serenade is close to Publix, dining options and other services. It is a short drive to Siesta Beach and access to I 75 is convenient. Cyclists will appreciate that the Legacy Trail is close by. This well managed condominium offers a relaxed lifestyle, excellent location, and is perfectly suited for permanent residence or a vacation home. Recently appraised at $195,000. Simply bring your suitcase and start living the Florida dream.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1164.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Serenade on Palmer Ranch/Nicole Burden
  • Association Phone: 941-925-1876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: UNIT 210, BLDG 2, AKA 5122, SERENADE ON PALMER RANCH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0097091046
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5180 Northridge Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$199,900.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

5180 Northridge Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully turnkey furnished and impeccably maintained, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the gated Serenade of Palmer Ranch offers comfort, convenience, and an inviting Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143943
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$174,500.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836 More Like This

AGENTS PLEASE VIEW REALTOR REMARKS IN THE MLS. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to find a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$184,989.00 ($243.73 / sqft )

4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Bella Villino, located in the heart of Palmer Ranch, Sarasota. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652838
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2522, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$219,900.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

4645 Tower Hill Lane 2522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club Sarasota Unit offers NO golf membership but you can still golf here and enjoy the luxurious amenities as a social member. Enjoy peace & privacy from this seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678126
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Lorna Leduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9489 Millbank Drive 2623, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$199,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

9489 Millbank Drive 2623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this great value in Arbor Greens! The Condo Home features the larger design with an open floor plan, tiled floors throughout and the additional Den area. 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus open den, va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682875
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 112, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$175,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the desirable gated community of Serenade on Palmer Ranch. This light filled residence features an open floor plan designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683646
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5134 Northridge Road 309, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$214,900.00 ($176.29 / sqft )

5134 Northridge Road 309 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey condominium on Palmer Ranch, rarely available two bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on third floor with outside storage closet. Large two bedroom, two bath unit with 1,219 total square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683752
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1034, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo now ready to move into!! Experience resort style living in the sought after Mediterranean style gated community of Bella Villino on Palmer Ranch. This amenity rich enclave boasts a heated poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684068
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Northridge Road 110, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,900.00 ($172.19 / sqft )

5180 Northridge Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jackpot! Enjoy effortless living in this FIRST floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a rare private garage and reserved covered parking. With no elevators in the building, first floor placement is a true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689937
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Hegarty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Northridge Road 302, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,000.00 ($236.69 / sqft )

5160 Northridge Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and move in ready, this top floor (3rd) one bedroom, one bath condo in Serenade has been completely updated throughout and is being offered turnkey furnished. The kitchen feature

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690121
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com