CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4665402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8014 Victoria Falls Circle
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2712
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3956 / -82.5063
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Lakeridge Falls Ph 1a
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Leslie Rothschild
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per square foot! With 2 bedrooms plus den, living room and dining room areas, you will enjoy plenty of space for entertaining friends and family as well as the open kitchen/ great room. There are Stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry and new screening on the lanai. Hurricane shutters included for peace of mind. Garage floor just had an epoxy floor done !! A Clubhouse, beautiful community pool & hot tub, full time property manager on site, and activities to participate in, this is a perfect place to meet new friends and neighbors. Lakeridge Falls is walkable to Publix, Paneras, Mi Pueblo, Walmart and more for your convenience. The location is perfect! Close to downtown Sarasota, the beautiful beaches, UTC Mall, Benderson Park and I 75. Drive through this beautifully maintained community, and you will say "Welcome Home"!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cape Verde
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2105.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1136.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oded Neeman
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 BLK H LAKERIDGE FALLS PHASE 1A PI#20427.1720/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2042717209
  • View: Water
  • Views: 181
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7727 36th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$470,000.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

7727 36th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept pool home in a quiet Sarasota location on a natural spring with convenient access to major corridors, shopping, dining, and area beaches. The interior offers a functional, open layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144214
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffery K. Twigg, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Las Casas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$389,000.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

7213 Las Casas Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Las Casas, a pet friendly boutique 55+ community of just 22 detached villas, located 8 miles from downtown Sarasota and the Gulf Coast beaches. Nestled on a private cul de sac backing onto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette Sellyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$415,000.00 ($138.10 / sqft )

6312 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wow! Another Price IMPROVEMENT!!! Featuring a *** BRAND NEW ROOF *** This well maintained home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the active, resort style lifestyle of The Cascades at Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Julie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Mackay Falls Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$469,000.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

4160 Mackay Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOWEST price PSF in Lakeridge Falls for a SFH in a FULL calendar year. Don't miss this opportunity!!! The primary suite has been thoughtfully updated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672916
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Merryl Koven
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6502 42nd Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$455,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

6502 42nd Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover refined living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled within the prestigious Cascades, a 55+ gated community. This meticulously maintained residence boasts private garden view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676971
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark J Baron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7332 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$475,000.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

7332 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7332 Broughton Street, a well maintained home located in the highly desirable Whitfield neighborhood. Situated on a quiet street with no through traffic, this property offers a larger lot i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680663
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Penny Walding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 42nd Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$470,000.00 ($161.96 / sqft )

7122 42nd Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Trails a desirable Sarasota community known for its convenient location, LOW HOA, and fantastic amenities including a community pool, tennis and pickleball courts. This 3BR + den/offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2902 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681448
  2. Provided by YOUR FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Marlowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7236 Las Casas Dr, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$435,000.00 ($144.95 / sqft )

7236 Las Casas Dr Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 7326 Las Casas Drive, a charming and lovingly maintained villa tucked away at the end of a cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community in Sarasota. Perfectly positioned close to the airport, do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687900
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Williams, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3551 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$399,000.00 ($146.26 / sqft )

3551 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity on this 3 bedroom 3 bathroom single family home in the Grady Pointe community. The community offers a dog park and is adjacent to the Ron DeSantis Community Park! When walking into t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690564
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$367,500.00 ($130.97 / sqft )

7203 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming residence nestled in the highly sought after Whitfield Estates neighborhood of Sarasota. This home offers an incredible opportunity for partial or complete renovation, allowing you to customi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692847
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Dutoit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com