CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5416 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5416 Hope Sound Circle
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $690,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 221
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2555 / -82.4617
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve
  • Provided by: REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  • Contact: Brian ODonnell
  • 941-779-4509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained home features one of the most sought after floor plans in Sunrise Preserve. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the thoughtful details, wide open layout, and excellent room sizes throughout. Unlike many Florida homes, this residence offers exceptional storage, including two walk in closets in the owners suite, a spacious kitchen pantry, two additional hallway closets, and decorative niches and shelving that add charm and functionality. The gourmet kitchen is anchored by a massive island with gorgeous quartz countertops, offering ample prep space and seating. Adjacent to the island, a dining area flows seamlessly into the expansive living space, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The oversized second bedroom provides comfort for guests, while the large flex roomconveniently situated between the guest space and owners suitecan easily be converted into a third bedroom if desired. The owners suite is a private retreat with preserve views, two walk in closets, split vanities with quartz counters, and a spacious bath. At the back of the home, sliding glass doors lead to a significantly enlarged screened lanai, professionally coated in March 2025, offering nearly 500 square feet of outdoor living space. The fenced backyard overlooks a serene, private preserve, creating a secluded oasis. The den/office/flex room can easily be converted to a 3rd bedroom with closet from the hallway converted. Nestled on a private dead end street with no through traffic, this home enjoys both tranquility and convenience. Sunrise Preserve is a resort style, amenity rich community featuring a pool, spa, outdoor kitchen, fitness center with training room, party room, tennis, pickleball, and monthly social events, live music, food trucks, and more. Golf carts are welcome, making it easy to enjoy everything the community has to offer. Location is unbeatablejust take Clark Road straight to world famous Siesta Key Beach and Village, or head south to Osprey, Nokomis, and Venice without needing I 75. Sarasota also offers endless dining, shopping, theater, boating, arts, and entertainment options. This is the Florida lifestyle at its very bestprivate, spacious, amenity rich, and perfectly located. Click on the link for a 3D tour of this home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2298.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 401.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: michelle.lecroy@fsresidential.com
  • Association Phone: 941-202-1694
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 297, SUNRISE PRESERVE, PB 52 PG 30-46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0096130297
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 220
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8809 Havenridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$719,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

8809 Havenridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Great Home in Palmer Ranch. Well Maintained Pool Home with Recent Upgrades in Huntington Pointe. Set on a large corner lot in the sought after Palmer Ranch community, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661730
  2. Provided by LUXEKEY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robin Eekhof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$630,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

5175 Cantabria Crest Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669843
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$819,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

5755 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect family home in the desirable gated community of Promenade Estates at Palmer Rancha warm, family focused neighborhood that blends upscale living with everyday convenience, all just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682200
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7333 Featherstone Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$774,900.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

7333 Featherstone Boulevard More Like This

Enjoy private lake and preserve views from this cul de sac home in the heart of Palmer Ranch, featuring a NEW 2026 roof, private pool, and a highly desirable three car garage. This four bedroom, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684732
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5934 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$799,000.00 ($181.30 / sqft )

5934 Anise Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this exceptional waterfront residence. The ground floor features durable tile flooring throughout and an expansive family room with stunning wa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684771
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Petrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8457 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$695,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

8457 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront luxury, effortless living, and a location youll love Welcome Home! Experience the very best of Sarasota living in this thoughtfully upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689349
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$749,000.00 ($181.53 / sqft )

5715 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled within the gated community of Promenade Estates, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story home offers privacy, style, and 3,377 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689452
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$775,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

4436 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly striking, fully remodeled golf course residence where dramatic design meets effortless, maintenance free living. Completely reimagined and extensively remodeled within the past five years, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691149
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$799,900.00 ($223.12 / sqft )

5142 Cote Du Rhone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Vineyards of Silver Oak a premier gated community located in the heart of Palmer Ranch. This home, located in an enclave of maintenance free homes, has been completely reimagined and u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691536
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Drew Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com