CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3835 Autumn Fern Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3835 Autumn Fern Terrace
  • Viewed: 211
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2462
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4182 / -82.5137
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Point
  • Elementary School: Kinnan
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Bianca Dwyer
  • 941-907-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an additional den or flex space, located in the highly sought after gated community of Magnolia Pointe in Sarasota. From the moment you enter, you'll appreciate the bright and airy ambiance, enhanced by newly installed plantation shutters and abundant natural light flowing throughout the open floor plan. A versatile den on the left offers the perfect space for a home office, reading nook, or creative space. Continue down the hall, and the home opens into an inviting kitchen featuring a large island and beautiful granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and a gas stove ready for your culinary creations. The open layout flows effortlessly into the dining area and spacious living room, where tray ceilings add an elegant touch. Sliding doors to the extended screened in lanai are ideal access for outdoor relaxing or entertaining. There's also an outdoor gas line, ready for your future outdoor kitchen dreams. Mature, lush landscaping surrounds the backyard, offering natural privacy and a serene backdrop for your morning coffee or evening gatherings. The spacious primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring a double sink vanity and a roomy, spa like shower. Located in a gated community, you'll enjoy both security and a sense of tranquility. Plus, this home is a short drive from Sarasota's world renowned beaches, the upscale shopping and dining of University Town Center Mall, and an array of local shops and restaurants. Everything you need for the ultimate Florida lifestyle is right at your fingertips.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1744.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Private
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 825.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Mgmt/Patty Doll
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 MAGNOLIA POINT PI#18783.0135/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1878301359
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 211
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 139 Adair Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$500,000.00 ($194.86 / sqft )

139 Adair Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

West of The Trail with endless potential in Prime Location Nightly Rentals Allowed! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Pool home in the highly desirable Whitfield Estates neighborhood wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654370
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6636 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$569,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

6636 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

(One or More Photos Have Been Virtually Staged) SIGNIFICANT price improvement seller has moved out of State. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in the highly desirable Fiddle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654699
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$480,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Get ready to be captivated by the stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Nestled in a convenient location with a short driving distance to IMG Academy, UTC Mall, grocer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660983
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$527,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

3419 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design and Florida lifestyle living. The open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, large format tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666713
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669438
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 34th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$499,000.00 ($170.95 / sqft )

7322 34th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an incredible opportunity to own a truly stunning home in the beautiful Grady Pointe community by KB Homes. This better than new, 4 bedroom, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677158
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$550,000.00 ($170.81 / sqft )

6507 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located at 6507 41st Ct E in Sarasota, this property now presents an even stronger opportunity with a brand new roof being installed prior to closing and a recent price adjustment reflecting current m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678591
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 39th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$574,990.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

7207 39th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nicely updated, open plan pool home located in the beautiful, deed restricted neighborhood of "The Trails". This home features real hardwood & ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684258
  2. Provided by PILEGGI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Pileggi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$525,000.00 ($174.25 / sqft )

3519 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A stunning and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable community of Grady Pointe, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685365
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Country Club Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

4806 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the 3rd tee of the champions golf course in palm aire, this classic florida ranch sits on an expansive 14,680 sq ft lot with no hoa or cdd fees. Stunning views from the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685797
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Rossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com