CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5174 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688328 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5174 Northridge Road 102
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2636 / -82.4668
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
  • Contact: Cody Smith
  • 941-328-8999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **$500 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT** ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. Live the Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo. This residence offers comfort, convenience, and resort style living in one of Sarasotas most desirable communities. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinetry, and a spacious pantry. The open floor plan flows seamlessly into the bright living and dining area, leading to a screened in lanaiperfect for relaxing and enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and a connected vanity area, while the fully updated bathroom features a tub and shower combination. Additional highlights include in unit laundry and easy ground floor access. Residents enjoy exceptional community amenities, including two pristine swimming pools, tennis courts, basketball courts, a 24 hour fitness center, a car wash station, a clubhouse, a library, and a business center. The location offers unmatched convenience. You are just a short drive to restaurants, grocery stores, charming boutiques, and the scenic Legacy Trail. Quick access to I 75 places you just minutes from The Mall at University Town Center, Nathan Benderson Park, and vibrant Downtown Sarasota. This exceptional location offers the perfect blend of peaceful community living and convenient access to Sarasotas top attractions. This community is governed by a homeowners' association (HOA). The HOA requires lease applicants to complete an application process, which may include application fees, background screening, and common area deposits. Please contact the agent for specific details regarding HOA requirements and associated fees for this property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1116.00
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tomi Mace
  • Association Phone: 941-925-1876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0097091254
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rate is all inclusive for a weekly rental may december! Short term rentals! This is not a monthly rate!!!!! 5 minutes to siesta key beach. Short walk to the heated pool, spa, and clubhouse! This ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133940
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,695.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental GROUND FLOOR condo in Serenade on Palmer Ranch. AVAILABLE beginning April 1st. As you walk in the door you are greeted with the living, dining and kitchen areas in an open floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143249
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 Northridge Road 202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,590.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5110 Northridge Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful light and bright condo ready to move in! Granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors, inside laundry plus a screened balcony. Located around the corner from the largest heated pool a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647397
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4008 Crockers Lake Boulevard 22 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Absolutely gorgeous, totally remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on Palmer Ranch. Nothing was left undone. The new kitchen features solid wood cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Karen Geiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4134 Central Sarasota Parkway 1735 Green Listing More Like This

GREAT VALUE and COASTAL LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condominium home has an open floor plan with an extended living room. It is on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666328
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4061 Crockers Lake Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction at Palmer Ranch !! $1650 monthly 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom | 2nd Floor Condo | The highly desired Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch.This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674425
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Elizabeth Anzellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Pkwy  1823, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Pkwy 1823 More Like This

**RENT JUST REDUCED**Annual unfurnished this 2/2 condo is flooded with natural light from a solarium off the living room, featuring a built in for your entertainment devices, and 9 foot ceilings cappe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676687
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4032 Crockers Lake Boulevard 27, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4032 Crockers Lake Boulevard 27 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished 2BR/2BA Annual Rental in Prime South Sarasota Location! This tastefully turnkey furnished condo offers comfort and convenience with all utilities included in the rent. Enjoy a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679403
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 211, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,750.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Generously sized first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished residence in the highly sought after Plaza De Flores community. This recently updated home features a new A/C system, tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679703
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,875.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Headline TOP FLOOR!! Only 1 flight up. 2bed/ 2 bath Furnished condo with lanai/ Gated community Resort style living in Palmer Ranch/Minutes from Siesta Key New appliance package Description This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679751
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com