CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2780 Rialto Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2780 Rialto Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3194
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1931 / -81.4325
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellalago Phase B2
  • Elementary School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Meryem Baamrani Bennet
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in the guard gated community of Bellalago. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a dedicated office offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and Florida waterfront lifestyle. Step inside to an open concept layout featuring spacious living and dining areas filled with natural light, along with a functional split bedroom floor plan ideal for both privacy and entertaining. The kitchen seamlessly overlooks the main living area, creating a warm and inviting space for gatherings. The primary suite is generously sized and features a well appointed bathroom with dual vanities, a large walk in shower, and ample storage. The additional bedrooms are spacious and versatile, while the dedicated office provides the perfect work from home setup or flex space. One of the standout features of this home is the screened in lanai overlooking peaceful water views, offering the perfect setting to relax, unwind, or entertain while enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle year round. The spacious backyard provides additional room to create your own outdoor oasis. This home also features a durable tile roof and has been well maintained throughout. Bellalago offers an exceptional lifestyle with HOA covered cable and internet, 24/7 guard gated security, and an impressive array of resort style amenities. Residents enjoy multiple pools, including a junior Olympic pool and water features, fitness center, clubhouses, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, a dog park, and a lakefront restaurant. The community also features miles of scenic walking and biking trails through lush landscaping, natural preserves, and along the waterfront. Boating and fishing enthusiasts will appreciate the private boat ramp with direct access to Lake Tohopekaliga, along with a fishing pier and lakefront access throughout the community. With over a mile of shoreline and regular community events, Bellalago offers a vibrant and welcoming atmosphere for all ages. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, Valencia College, and major highways, and approximately 30 minutes from Disney World and other world class attractions, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Dont miss your opportunity to own in one of Kissimmees most desirable lake access communities. This is more than a home, its a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: RAVENNA
  • Builder Name: AV HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2430.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Street Dead-End, Private
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: Desera Ramos
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PH B-2 PB 23 PG 170-173 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-29-3352-0001-0030
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($135.94 / sqft )

2717 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience ultimate privacy and resort style living in this stunning turn key 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a rare, premium lot with NO rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Teeside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($130.69 / sqft )

2617 Teeside Court Reduced More Like This

Located in a quiet, peaceful cul de sac, this stunning home offers breathtaking views from the pool deck overlooking two serene ponds and the golf course. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142892
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Captains Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,000.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

2631 Captains Court Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller relocatingbring your offers! Welcome to 2631 Captains Ct, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront home tucked away on a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145229
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact David Hartigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145836
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($158.61 / sqft )

120 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home offering space, comfort, and privacy. Currently being operated as an extremely successful vacation rental, the home is being sold turnkey and ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149098
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Ballo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($161.20 / sqft )

230 Ballo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Luxury in Bella Vida Where Every Day Feels Like a Getaway Tucked inside the gates of the vibrant Bella Vida resort community, this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home isnt just move i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346506
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Xiao Pang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com