CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
366 Granville Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11110298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 366 Granville Street
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 267
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Cascades At St Lucie West Phas
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cascade fully furnished including silverware, dishes, pots and pans, appliances, small appliances, everything you see... Stays.... Nice home with 2 bedrooms plus a den/office and 2 full baths with a screened in porch. The community provides lawn service, cable, internet, trash pick up, so you don't have to worry about that. The clubhouse is phenomenal with several different clubs to join, and have fun. Enjoy life living in the cascades community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Gas
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 383
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE CASCADES AT ST LUCIE WEST-PHASE ONE-ST LUCIE WEST PLAT NO. 110-LOT 170
  • Parcel Number: 332393001920009
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 898 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$315,000.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

898 Munjack Circle Shortsale More Like This

2/2 cute and cozy well maintained home in Lake Charles gated community, @ St Lucie West with a nice flowing floor plan, gourmet galley kitchen, spacious master bedroom, oversized screened enclosure, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026260
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$295,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

432 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond II model with 2021 roof. Over 1,700 sq ft, 2 beds, 2 baths + den, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet cul de sac with accordion shutters and extra storage room next to garage. Kings Isle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103684
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Fairway Landing, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

450 Fairway Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage layout plus a den, with an open floor plan and tile and wood laminate flooring throughout. The primary suite is separate from the guest room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148189
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Bentley Circle A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,999.00 ($126.42 / sqft )

1230 Bentley Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA/2CG Extended Capri villa located in desirable Lakes at St. Lucie West. Divosta sold build poured concrete home features tile & laminate flooring throughout, open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Millpond Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

334 Millpond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market Buyer funding fell through Lakefront 3/2/2 CBS Topaz Model located in the Cascades 55+ community offers limitless possibilities for entertainment. Residents may enjoy a round of gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160971
  2. Provided by ARCHER & CO. REALTY LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Monticello Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$315,000.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

619 Monticello Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless Florida living at the Isle of Capri in Kings Isle, one of Florida's premier active adult communities. This beautifully maintained home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage, & a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Cortina Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$275,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

569 Cortina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in Isle Of San Marino at Kings Isle (55+ community in St Lucie West). Features CBS Construction, fabulous front porch, 2 BR's, 2 BA's, 2 CG with foyer entrance offers tile & laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164627
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 585 Lambrusco Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$319,000.00 ($128.22 / sqft )

585 Lambrusco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this amazing home in Isle of Capri a sough after neighborhood in the vibrant Kings Isle community. With a brand new terracotta roof, sleek tile floors, and a versatile flex space, it's a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021846
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($114.12 / sqft )

1007 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Den and a 2 car garage home located in the desirable Kings Isle, a 55+ Community. This move in ready home features Double Entry doors, laminate and title flooring, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Sarria Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,888.00 ($130.27 / sqft )

880 Sarria Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous updated 2/2/2 with flex room with high end finishes throughout this Isle of Madeira home. The heart is the beautifully updated kitchen, boasting sleek granite counters, stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com