CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5529 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5529 Lakeview Mews Terrace
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2484
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.507 / -80.1332
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Indian Spring
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exquisite home, perfectly situated on a peaceful cul de sac. Step inside to discover an expansive open floor plan featuring smooth wall, high hat lighting, and beautiful wood like tile flooring throughout. The vaulted ceilings and transom windows create a bright and airy atmosphere. The updated kitchen is a culinary masterpiece, boasting Quartz countertops, Modern European cabinets, a tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a vented hood, and a pantry with pull out drawers. The spacious great room flows effortlessly into the dining area, ideal for hosting family and friends. This home offers two luxurious master retreats, each with updated baths for ultimate comfort. Additional features include partial impact windows, a garage with epoxy flooring, storage cabinets, and a utility sink for added convenience. Enjoy outdoor living on the large, screen enclosed patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home combines modern elegance with thoughtful details for comfortable living in a serene setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Villas of Green Glen II
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF GREEN GLEN II-B LT 71
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424535100000710
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12908 Coral Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

12908 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover top tier 55+ Resort style living This home was a builder's model which features 2bedroom/plus den open concept seamlessly flowing into spacious living/ family area perfect for entertaining or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111822
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9914 Harbour Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($162.81 / sqft )

9914 Harbour Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

STATE THE ART CLUBHOUSE NOW OPEN, featuring a grand theater, ballroom, and wellness center! Welcome to a one of a kind home in the vibrant Palm Isles community! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117684
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10299 Utopia Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$415,000.00 ($160.85 / sqft )

10299 Utopia Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den, located in the active 55+ community of Grove Isle. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124901
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10382 Utopia Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

10382 Utopia Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular LAKE views, dramatic sunsets in this 3/2, 2,433 SF home nestled in Grove Isle, a 125 home, 55+ community. NEW ROOF, 2026, in accordance with Miami Dade County's strict hurricane code

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134533
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12092 Aprilia Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$455,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

12092 Aprilia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3BR 2 BA 2 Car garage home in 55 + San Marco of Westchester Estates. Open kitchen is newly renovated with designer Quartz counter. European Style cabinetry and new stainless appliances. High en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153407
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10072 Armani Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$474,900.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

10072 Armani Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover comfort and community in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated in a quiet, gated 55+ neighborhood. The large screened in patio invites you to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161185
  2. Provided by Purple Cow Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6823 Fabiano Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$475,000.00 ($183.54 / sqft )

6823 Fabiano Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, spacious (1,919 sf) move in ready 3/2 with covered private patio overlooking the lake is now available at Tivoli Lakes 55+ gated community off of Boynton Beach Blvd. Our luxurious Grigio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000088
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12119 Roma Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$449,900.00 ($167.62 / sqft )

12119 Roma Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This truly Loved home Is ready to move into. It's the largest model. Some furniture can remain for the new buyer or it can be removed. Diagonally tiled flooring throughout living areas with laminate f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com