CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11790 Saint Andrews Place 206, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013286 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11790 Saint Andrews Place 206
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1234
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Short Term***Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of the desirable St. Andrews at The Polo Club community. This bright and spacious unit features an open concept layout, high ceilings, and a private balcony perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening breeze. The updated kitchen includes modern appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar that opens to the living and dining areas ideal for entertaining. Both bedrooms offer generous closet space, and the primary suite includes an en suite bath with a soaking tub and separate shower.Enjoy resort style living with access to community amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, pool, and gated security. Conveniently located near shops, dining, and equestrian venues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9-206
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460092060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13785. Unit D Sunflower Court Nw A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,390.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

13785. Unit D Sunflower Court Nw A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023557
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13647 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

13647 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024494
  2. Provided by Medalian Real Estate & Investm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Hyacinth Place A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

1157 Hyacinth Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025390
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13796 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

13796 Yarmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE MOVE IN, No HOA, no RENTSPREE report, no CTLs, No pet restrictions...JUST SIGN A LEASE IN A DAY. Enjoy the expansive grounds for your pets! Close to shopping and amenities and WEF. 2 garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100254
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Staghorn Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1140 Staghorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediate move in, no hoa, no rentspree, no ctl.... Just sign a lease. No pet restrictions, newly renovated, newly furnished turnkey. Close to wef, shopping, and amenities. Master on first floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136942
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2746 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location just minutes from WEF and the Palm Beach International Polo Club still time to enjoy the 2026 season. Fully furnished and available for annual rental at $3,800/month, Off Season

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164068
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2730 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming & Fully Furnished Short Term Rental Available April 17th, 2026 through October 31. Escape to this beautifully furnished single family home, available for short term rental only! Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166855
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10709 Pelican Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

10709 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular newly renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 car garage townhome is located in the heart of Wellington across from the Wellington Mall. This light and airy home has new paint, new bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005493
  2. Provided by Drax Pro Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2941 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 fully furnished pool home ready to enjoy for the summer, June through October. Enjoy dining on the covered patio & relaxing in the pool. Private location backs to the Preserve with miles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005867
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 St Andrews Place 207, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

11740 St Andrews Place 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for seasonal lease at $5,500 per month, annually or off seasonal at $3,000 per month, and available July 1st. This renovated and tastefully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006494
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com