CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
144 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 144 Fanshaw D
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $192,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Fanshaw At Century Village Con
  • Building: Fanshaw At Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated unit in the 55+ Gated Community of Century Village in Boca Raton. Bright open fully updated 2 bedroom 1.5 Bath. Open kitchen to dining and living areas. Stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops all with gorgeous water views from this corner unit. Porcelain rectified tile throughout adding an elegant feel. Full bathroom has shower stall beautifully tiled with glass enclosure. Screened in balcony provides perfect outdoor garden and side water views. Newly tiled and ready to enjoy. Whole apartment freshly painted. waiting for you to make it your own!. Call for your appointment today! Seller Motivated!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: FANSHAW AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND D PAR 144
  • Parcel Number: 00424708050041440
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4024 Wolverton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$180,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

4024 Wolverton E Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fourth floor luxury lake view condo in one of the most sought after associations in CV Boca. Walk to houses of worship and clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021855
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Wolverton C  3050, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$230,000.00

3050 Wolverton C 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Village Boca Raton, a premier 55+ gated community offering resort style living. This well maintained unit is located in the desirable Wolverton building and features a functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542156
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Wolverton C  2047, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$229,900.00 ($224.51 / sqft )

2047 Wolverton C 2047 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable LAKE view in the most sought after building in Century Village! Wolverton! Unit is warm and cozy. Everything is top notch. Impact windows on the patio making it feel like an additional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551818
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Rexford  2024 B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$179,000.00 ($174.81 / sqft )

2024 Rexford 2024 B Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Spectacular 2 bed 2 bath 2 floor with panoramic lake view from the patio. Remodeled kitchen with modern stainless appliances. Ice and water in frig, A/C installed recently. Hall bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11072553
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4063 Exeter D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$219,900.00 ($218.16 / sqft )

4063 Exeter D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right in to this 2/1.5 recently renovated bright penthouse condo with magnificent lake views and prime location just steps away from the pool. Enjoy an expanded open concept designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098238
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Rexford, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$195,900.00 ($191.31 / sqft )

3008 Rexford Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright 2BR/2BTH with expansive lake views. All neutral decor with updated bathrooms, S.S. appliances, newer carpeting. This unit is move in ready, gently used by snowbirds. Rexford has its own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002441
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$174,900.00 ($188.07 / sqft )

101 Dorset C Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated condo located in a desirable 55+ gated community. This move in ready residence showcases a stylishly remodeled kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, elegant white shaker cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006625
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Fanshaw O, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$189,900.00 ($205.52 / sqft )

592 Fanshaw O Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing first floor corner end unit that features 2 bed, 1. 5 bath, totally remodeled, new ac, fully turnkey kitchen has all soft close white cabinetry, lots of natural light, open concept living, hug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008535
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Lincoln, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$189,000.00 ($138.06 / sqft )

1020 Lincoln Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor corner unit. Newer Cabinets with Granite counter tops. Main living area and second bedroom feature ceramic tile and wood tone laminate flooring. The amenities include basi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010299
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Ainslie, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$210,000.00 ($194.27 / sqft )

2035 Ainslie Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect property at 2035 Ainslie C in Boca Raton's vibrant Century Village, a senior community. This 1,032 sq ft, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning water views and a live

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023029
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com