CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
100 5th Avenue Ph 7, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 5th Avenue Ph 7
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,795,000
  • Price sqft: $944
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1902
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3492 / -80.0765
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Mizner Court
  • Building: Mizner Court
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spectacular residence includes a rarely available 45 foot boat dock! Located on the penthouse level in the coveted waterfront enclave of mizner court, this newly renovated residence is designed to perfection! Offering a refined design with high end finishes and features throughout. Glorious intracoastal views from most rooms. The gorgeous custom kitchen features miele appliances and quartzite countertops. The stunning dining room features a vaulted ceiling with spectacular views overlooking the pool and intracoastal beyond. The gracious primary suite features a large walk in closet. An ultra luxurious bath is complete with custom designed cabinetry and a make up vanity. An additional guest suite offers its own private balcony. Furnishings available separately the living area features a stunning custom built in wall unit, a refrigerated wine cabinet and access to a private balcony. Impact windows and doors throughout. Mizner court spans over 13 acres of lush landscaping with two waterfront pools, 4 hot tubs, 2 tennis courts, 2 state of the art fitness centers with steam and sauna, party rooms, billiards and a library. 24/7 manned gated entry, on site management, and ample guest parking. Pet friendly building. Spectacular outdoor space offer tranquil gardens
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 9051
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: MIZNER COURT
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIZNER COURT COND I UNIT PH 7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434729400005070
  • Style: Contemporary, Old Spanish
  • Unit Number: Ph 7
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Ocean 4e Boulevard 4-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,099,000.00 ($1,214.70 / sqft )

250 Ocean 4e Boulevard 4-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market & newly priced to sell!!! Spectacular direct ocean views & gorgeous lake boca / city sunsets from this remodeled marbella residence. 2br, 2ba, open floorplan w 2 private balconies. Floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11049524
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,700,000.00 ($755.22 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury living in Downtown Boca Raton, where sun soaked days, ocean breezes, and walkable elegance define everyday life. This rarely available 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063706
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($1,246.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e Virtual Tour More Like This

* when only the best will do * this elegant two bedroom residence in the prestigious ocean towers of boca raton offer the perfect blend of coastal luxury and comfort, with sweeping oceanfront views th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124248
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 719, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($680.67 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below estimated market value. Seller motivated. Lowest priced per sqft in building. Not a shortsale. This double unit luxury condo consists of 3 bedrooms,3 full bathrooms, spanning 2,571 total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($790.41 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated residence designed by famed Boca Raton designer. This corner great room floor plan features an open kitchen that flows through walls of impact glass sliders to a spacious oceanfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136333
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,675,000.00 ($1,156.77 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Step out to your private terrace and watch sunrises over the water, city lights at dusk. This impeccable 14th floor 2BR/2BA features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143845
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 601, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,749,000.00 ($837.64 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally designed as a 3 bedroom floorplan and thoughtfully converted into a large 2 bedroom layout, this approximately 1,700 square foot home offers expanded living spaces and exceptional flow thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144523
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($885.09 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j Virtual Tour More Like This

This extraordinary oceanfront residence was completely renovated down to the studs, reimagined with uncompromising attention to detail, superior craftsmanship, and the finest materials throughout. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152422
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 11-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($836.83 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard 11-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront 3 bedroom at oceans edge on the sand in boca raton. Elevator opens to a semi private foyer serving only 2 units per floor. Beautifully updated and filled with many custom features. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154401
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,899,000.00 ($599.81 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most impressive indoor/outdoor living experience in Downtown Boca Raton. This spacious and highly upgraded furnished 2 bedroom unit with a den/media room provides the ultimate living experience. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3166 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159930
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com