CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024718 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1200 Ocean Boulevard 17c
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3325 / -80.0733
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Cloister Beach Towers
  • Building: Cloister Beach Towers
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental located right on the ocean! Enjoy convenient elevator access to your beautiful residence, where breathtaking ocean views await. This bright and airy home features an open concept living space with wall to wall sliding glass doors that flood the interior with natural light and lead to an enormous covered balcony...perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the sea breeze. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with rich wood cabinetry, marble countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a hooded vent, and a built in wine fridge, ideal for both everyday living and hosting. Don't miss the opportunity to wake up to the sound of the waves and live in a truly exceptional oceanfront ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE AN APPROXIMATION. BUYER AND BUYER'S AGENT TO VERIFY.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLOISTER BEACH TOWERS CONDO APT 17-C
  • Parcel Number: 06434732460000173
  • Unit Number: 17c
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 509, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,300.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Year round furnished rental or a seasonal retreat located in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers 11 ft. ceilings, marble flooring, granite kitchen coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144206
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Ocean Boulevard L5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

1299 Ocean Boulevard L5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo ACROSS FROM OCEAN. DR 13x12, kitchen 12x8, LR 24x17, master BR 19x17, 2nd BR 14x13, Patio 14x7 facing EAST. Light Bright gorgeous condo with beach access across A1A. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146449
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 5010, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished corner apartment in a great location, on A1A, overlooking South Inlet Park. It has 2 balconies with East and South exposures. 2 bedrooms/2 baths, washer and dryer in the apartment, a fully u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146536
  2. Provided by Api Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Banyan Road 26, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,400.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

2730 Banyan Road 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACROSS FROM THE BEACH! Beautifully furnished, turnkey condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, in unit washer/dryer combo, modern kitchen, decorative interior shutters, hurricane windows, nicely sized screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 823, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,300.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 823 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your paradise in the heart of Downtown Boca Raton! This beautifully updated 1BR, 1BTH apartment is the perfect vacation getaway. Nestled in a luxurious 9 story condominium, this residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010747
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,000.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern remodeled 2/2 fully furnished turnkey condo offered as a seasonal rental. This unit has everything you need for convenient living. Located in the sought after community of Boca Bayou in east B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024695
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com