CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3221 Tuscany Way 3221, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024904 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3221 Tuscany Way 3221
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Tuscany On The Intracoastal Co
  • Building: Tuscany On The Intracoastal Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the prestigious gated community of Tuscany on the Intracoastal. This move in ready residence offers a perfect blend of privacy, security, and resort style amenities. The thoughtful split floor plan features two spacious primary suites, perfect for roommates or a quiet home office setup. Includes an assigned underground parking space in a secure garage, keeping your vehicle cool and protected from the elements. Situated in a premier Boynton Beach community, you are just minutes away from the pristine sands of Ocean Ridge and the vibrant dining scene of Delray's Atlantic Avenue. Resort Style Amenities: Live like you're on vacation every day with access to high end community perks: A stunning clubhouse and pool deck directly overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy an indoor basketball court, tennis courts, and a fully equipped, modern fitness center. Gated entry and professional grounds maintenance. Don't miss your chance to lease the coastal dream in a community that truly has it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY ON THE INTRACOASTAL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3221
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434533530032210
  • Unit Number: 3221
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Bayfront Drive 325, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

325 Bayfront Drive 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009919
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Horizons  207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

850 Horizons 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal community close to Beaches, Shopping, Dining, Senior Center, Active community. Time to Enjoy S. Fl Sunny weather. Fully furnished condo, new walk in shower, Elevator building.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018429
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 705, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this Fully Furnished & Clean Off Season Rental. Can also be rented for Furnished Annual Lease (inquire for pricing). Newer SS Kitchen Appliances and Newer Washer, Dryer & Hot Water Hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556509
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Ocean Boulevard 208, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

5520 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available second floor Seasonal Rental in highly desirable Crown Colony Club. This boutique community has a private beach access, a heated pool, boat docks, 2 clubhouses with picnic/ BBQ area a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116475
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Florida Life at its finest! Step into luxury with this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 5th floor condo, offering breathtaking views of the exquisite lake. Nestled in the heart of Boynton B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137599
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,900.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3302 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental available Now Through Dec 31st 2026. Short Term Available. Bright, open, and coastal inspired, this turnkey condo is in Tuscany on the Intracoastal, a gated, waterfront community in B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious resort style living in gated intracoastal community. This light and bright top floor features cherry wood cabinets and granite. Newer elegant marble look flooring thru out, full size washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149958
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,200.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of great perks come with this Marina Village corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,329 sq. ft. of spacious, light filled living. As a corner unit, it features extra windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 7th Street 1050, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,350.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

710 7th Street 1050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished /turnkey waterfront rental home. Short term rental availability. This ground floor 2/2 sits right above water level on the Intracoastal Waterway. Very exciting! Like li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167859
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 612, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Breathtaking Views! Step into luxury living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, perfectly designed for comfort and style. Enjoy panoramic views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001988
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com