CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9448 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484374 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9448 Forest Hills Circle
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $633,000
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1815
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2142 / -82.4698
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Katie Strand
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE on this stunning Forest Hills POOL HOME on the 5th Hole! Featuring a screened in panoramic pool/patio cage enclosure! This beautiful home is located in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club, a premier gated golf community situated on Sarasotas highly sought after Palmer Ranch. This residence exemplifies exceptional style and quality, boasting 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den/media room. The recently updated open floor plan highlights newer engineered hardwood floors throughout. The home also features high ceilings, and a beautifully designed kitchen and dining area. The expansive primary suite features a large walk in closet, a dual sink vanity, and a Roman tub. Step outside to discover your own private oasisan extended lanai with an outdoor area featuring a sparkling private (buried) propane heated pool, all overlooking the 5th hole of the golf course. Stoneybrook offers exceptional resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style and a heated community pool, spa, tennis courts, and bocce ball facilities. Enjoy convenient walking access to the Legacy Trail, and a short drive to various restaurants, shopping destinations, and the renowned Siesta Key Beach. Experience the epitome of Sarasota living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1815.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: REAL MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 1-866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 302 STONEYBROOK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0135100054
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5127 Hanging Moss Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$675,000.00 ($237.09 / sqft )

5127 Hanging Moss Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting indoor outdoor living defines this immaculately maintained home in the maintenance free community of Savannah at Turtle Rock, located in highly desirable Palmer Ranch. A paver driveway and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723249
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Minch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$735,000.00 ($230.70 / sqft )

5632 Long Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell quickly. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 2,300 sq ft of upgraded living space and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The home includes porcelain ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525329
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marisa Goodpaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142825
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Max Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$730,000.00 ($264.11 / sqft )

11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Owner very motivated. Discover 2 bedroom plus den/office, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage featuring convenient ev charging. This property offers more than meets the eyes with additional room at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603267
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Dussan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7261 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$730,000.00 ($262.97 / sqft )

7261 Villa D Este Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF MARCH 2025. You will love this villa with two ensuites. The primary bedroom has a large walk in Cedar Closet and a comoletely remodeled Primary Bath with walk in custom rain shower and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645986
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 Havenridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$719,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

8809 Havenridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Great Home in Palmer Ranch. Well Maintained Pool Home with Recent Upgrades in Huntington Pointe. Set on a large corner lot in the sought after Palmer Ranch community, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661730
  2. Provided by LUXEKEY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robin Eekhof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$690,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

5416 Hope Sound Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home features one of the most sought after floor plans in Sunrise Preserve. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the thoughtful details, wide open layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667217
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

5800 Willow Marsh Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement Seller's are accepting any reasonable offers! Discover comfort and elegance in this charming Martin Ray 3 bedroom 2 Bath plus den. Impeccably maintained home. The inviting atmosphe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667992
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lorraine Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darren Beddoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$630,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

5175 Cantabria Crest Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669843
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com