CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3105 Trustee Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677124 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3105 Trustee Avenue
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4069 / -82.5232
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: University Village
  • Provided by: TRU LIFE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Khalil Rabah
  • 614-584-0205
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Charming, move in ready home features 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all complemented by stunning lake views. Nestled within a gated community, it is conveniently located just minutes from downtown and in close proximity to renowned beaches, shopping centers, schools, fine dining, golf courses, and the airport. The residence boasts an open great room concept, seamlessly connecting the living spaces with a fully equipped kitchen, making it ideal for entertaining family and friends. The covered and screened patio, pre plumbed for gas and water, provides a private retreat with picturesque views of the lake and surrounding nature. Constructed to high standards, this home is equipped with hurricane shutters and has not sustained any damage from prior hurricanes. Additionally, it is situated outside of flood zones. The community offers a range of amenities, including a clubhouse with a heated pool and spa, a dedicated grilling area, and a dog park. The HOA fees encompass landscaping, exterior painting and pressure washing of homes, as well as internet and cable TV services. All Information to be verified by Buyers Agent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Other, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1579.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 952.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Range
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 941.361.1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 63 UNIVERSITY VILLAGE PI#19658.0515/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1965805159
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7727 36th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$470,000.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

7727 36th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept pool home in a quiet Sarasota location on a natural spring with convenient access to major corridors, shopping, dining, and area beaches. The interior offers a functional, open layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144214
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffery K. Twigg, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Las Casas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$389,000.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

7213 Las Casas Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Las Casas, a pet friendly boutique 55+ community of just 22 detached villas, located 8 miles from downtown Sarasota and the Gulf Coast beaches. Nestled on a private cul de sac backing onto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette Sellyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$415,000.00 ($138.10 / sqft )

6312 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wow! Another Price IMPROVEMENT!!! Featuring a *** BRAND NEW ROOF *** This well maintained home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the active, resort style lifestyle of The Cascades at Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Julie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$480,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Get ready to be captivated by the stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Nestled in a convenient location with a short driving distance to IMG Academy, UTC Mall, grocer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660983
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665402
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3835 Autumn Fern Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$480,000.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

3835 Autumn Fern Terrace More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an additional den or flex space, located in the highly sought after gated community of Magnolia P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670884
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bianca Dwyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7111 41st Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$475,000.00 ($190.92 / sqft )

7111 41st Lane E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A home that welcomes you with timeless charm and modern comfort! Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac and surrounded by beautifully landscaped grounds, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671341
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Mackay Falls Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$469,000.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

4160 Mackay Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOWEST price PSF in Lakeridge Falls for a SFH in a FULL calendar year. Don't miss this opportunity!!! The primary suite has been thoughtfully updated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672916
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Merryl Koven
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6502 42nd Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$455,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

6502 42nd Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover refined living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled within the prestigious Cascades, a 55+ gated community. This meticulously maintained residence boasts private garden view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676971
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark J Baron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Del Sol Boulevard S, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$454,900.00 ($178.74 / sqft )

4511 Del Sol Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Longwood Run Del Sol Village community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers privacy and peaceful preserve views. Soaring ceilings and abundant natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679694
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Louis Wery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com