CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6342 Positano Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6342 Positano Court
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4278 / -82.5072
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Villa Amalfi
  • Elementary School: Kinnan
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Leigh Ann Grooms
  • 941-527-8700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New price of $360,000 exceptional value for a newer construction villa in this popular Sarasota corridor. Built in 2016, this residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy more modern construction, newer systems, and low maintenance livingan advantage not often found among surrounding villas in this price range. The thoughtfully designed layout features 2 bedrooms plus a den, open concept living, and a light, airy feel throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, pantry and a large island. The primary bedroom and ensuite is complete with dual vanities, an oversized walk in shower, and generous custom closet space. Two car garage features a utility sink, cabinetry and suspended ceiling storage. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living from your private screened lanai, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Villa Amalfi is a gated community offering a resort style pool, low HOA fees, no CDD fees, and a highly convenient Sarasota locationjust minutes to UTC, dining, shopping, and the areas renowned beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Crystal Sands 2
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1422.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1077.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle/Steve Soboles
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 VILLA AMALFI PI#18792.4050/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1879240509
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5974 San Michelle Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$369,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

5974 San Michelle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, thoughtfully designed as either a true three bedroom home or a two bedroom plus den to suit your lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142540
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Las Casas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$389,000.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

7213 Las Casas Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Las Casas, a pet friendly boutique 55+ community of just 22 detached villas, located 8 miles from downtown Sarasota and the Gulf Coast beaches. Nestled on a private cul de sac backing onto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette Sellyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5604 Doral Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$364,900.00 ($155.28 / sqft )

5604 Doral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!! Don't miss this opportunity to own this at the lower price!! Just finished this beautiful new renovation!! Be the first to move into this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style home, which

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645514
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kathleen DuPont
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Trustee Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$398,000.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

2945 Trustee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after University Villagea gated, pet friendly community known for its pristine landscaping, low HOA fees and NO CDD or Flood Zone! This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651551
  2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Dowling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Placid Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$387,500.00 ($181.75 / sqft )

4227 Placid Drive More Like This

Step into serenity at this meticulously kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Treetops at North 40where peaceful pond views, mature trees, and quiet streets create a true Florida retreat. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654976
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$415,000.00 ($138.10 / sqft )

6312 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wow! Another Price IMPROVEMENT!!! Featuring a *** BRAND NEW ROOF *** This well maintained home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the active, resort style lifestyle of The Cascades at Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Julie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8228 Simpson Falls Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$359,000.00 ($162.08 / sqft )

8228 Simpson Falls Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the serene, gated 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls! This end unit villa perfectly blends comfort, elegance, and low maintenance living, making it ideal for your next chap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658021
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Loren Hegge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665402
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7341 Golf Pointe Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$387,900.00 ($170.06 / sqft )

7341 Golf Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal Florida retreat in the highly desirable Golf Pointe at Palm Aire Country Club Community. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671327
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Patella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Trustee Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$400,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

3105 Trustee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Charming, move in ready home features 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all complemented by stunning lake views. Nestled within a gated community, it is conveniently located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677124
  2. Provided by TRU LIFE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Khalil Rabah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com