CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
14 Royal Palm Way 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14 Royal Palm Way 501
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Building: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Community is FULLY FUNDED and all constructions has been COMPLETED. NO ASSESSMENTS. Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in Boca Bayou, one of Boca Raton's most sought after gated communities. This rare 5th floor corner unit offers exceptional privacy, abundant natural light, and tranquil canal views just off the Intracoastal Waterway. Lovingly maintained and lightly used only three months per year, the residence feels nearly new. The expansive fully screened balcony features an additional side opening, enhancing both the breeze and the water views perfect for morning coffee or sunset relaxation. Inside, the home has been completely renovated with thoughtful upgrades throughout. A new kitchen and two beautifully updated bathrooms (2021) are complemented by new tiled flooring, ceilings, and walls across the entire unit. Major systems have all been replaced, including hurricane impact windows and doors (2023), a new electrical system (2024), new A/C (2022), and new appliances (2022) offering true peace of mind. Residents enjoy the convenience of a full laundry room on the first floor, an assigned parking space, and a complimentary private storage bin. Boca Bayou delivers a true resort style lifestyle with 24 hour gated security and on site patrol, five heated swimming pools, sauna and exercise room, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and shuffleboard courts, a putting green, bike storage, and boating slips available to residents. A brand new clubhouse scheduled for completion in 2026 will further elevate the community experience. Hot water and cable TV are included in the maintenance fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 973
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU IV COND UNIT 501 BLDG 14
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060145010
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$460,000.00

800 Camino Real 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner penthouse opportunity at the Atrium Condominium in Boca Raton, just one block from the beach! This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blank canvas to create your d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541146
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 13th Street B3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$385,000.00

10 13th Street B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular fully renovated 2 beds 2 baths condo located in Boca Raton, just minutes from the beach. Turnkey furnished. Kitchen with new cabinets, pantry, granite counters, barstool, stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547906
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$479,000.00

233 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, light & bright fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo in Boca Grand. The heart of downtown of Boca Raton which represents lot of great restaurants, bars & shopping Butik's. Full service lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550695
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Royal Palm Way 101, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$391,500.00

13 Royal Palm Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Bayou, a desirable guard gated waterfront community in Boca Raton, located across from Royal Palm Yacht Club. This first floor, end unit 2 bedroom residence offers a tranquil waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551292
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$399,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 412, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$429,900.00 ($298.54 / sqft )

501 11th Place 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in East Boca Raton to live in a spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with close proximity to the beach and downtown Mizner . approx. 1440 square feet of sunny living space over looking sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066519
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 414, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$384,900.00 ($316.53 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!Beautiful remodeled 2 story penthouse with best views in the building from the very grand 2story windows facing east looking at Royal Palm CC golf corse. Updated open kitchen upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 2110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$389,000.00 ($385.91 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 2110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Downtown Boca Raton Location, Short Stroll to Everything Boca Has to Offer, Shopping, Restuarants, Mizner Park, Parks and Beaches, Two Bedroom, Two Bathroom, Neutral Tile Living Areas, Hurr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116725
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Royal Palm Way 105, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$465,000.00 ($424.66 / sqft )

17 Royal Palm Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living at Boca Bayou, a premier gated community. Set on 46 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, offers a true resort experience with 5 heated pools, tennis, pickleball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118051
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$475,000.00 ($434.58 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo located directly across the street from the beach and South Inlet Park. This home is move in ready for you to enjoy! Brazilian cherry wood floors laid on a diagonal throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145626
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com